bandali wild life senctuary is in which district


Options: kangra, shimla, mandi, sirmour

Ans:mandi,mandi

More Wildlife sanctuaries Related questions:


The original founders of Common wealth of Independent States, in December 1991, are
Options: Tadjikistan, Khirghizia and Turkemenistan,    Armenia, Georgia and Azerbaijan,    Russia, Ukraine and Byelorus,    Moldavia, Khazakhastan and Uzbekistan

Ans:C,C


5.In Microsoft PowerPoint file which contains readymade styles that can be used for a presentations is called
Options: (A)Auto style (B) Template (C) Wizard (D) Pre-formatting 16

Ans:165. (B),165. (B)


Who developed the idea of Crop Rotation?
Options: Potato Peterson,    Turnip Townsend,    Cabbage Carlson,    Swede Svenson

Ans:B,B


Malfunctioning of which of the following organs causes jaundice?
Options: Stomach,    Pancreas,    Liver,    Kidney

Ans:C,C


2.Customers, Orders. What’s their best relationship?
Options: (A)Many-to-many (B) One-to-one (C) One-to-many (D) All of the above 13

Ans:132. (C),132. (C)


What is the inductive reactance of a 0.1-H coil that is operating at 1000 Hz?
Options: 100 Ohm,    Less than 1 Ohm,    628 Ohm,    444 Ohm

Ans:C ,C


How is the integral mode implemented on a digital controller?
Options: the digital controller cannot handle integral mode,    the error is divided into discrete amounts,    the error signal is summed over a discrete time interval and accumulated by the controller,    All of the above

Ans:C ,C


. A(n) ____ in the Record Selector indicates a new record.
Options: a. check mark b. pencil c. asterisk d. arrow

Ans:2 – c ,2 – c


Which prefixes are available to Oracle triggers?
Options: :new only,    :old only,    Both :new and :old,    Neither :new nor :old

Ans:C ,C


Multiprogramming
Options: is a method of memory allocation by which the program is subdivided into equal portions, or pages and core is subdivided into equal portions or blocks.,    consists of those addresses that may be generated by a processor during execution of a computation.,    is a method of allocating processor time.,    allows multiple programs to reside in separate areas of core at the time.

Ans:D ,D


The umbra is
Options: the inner portion of the moon's shadow,    formed by tangents to the sun and moon,    both (a) and (b),    None of the above

Ans:C,C


Data can be arranged in a worksheet in a easy to understand manner using
Options: a. auto formatting b. applying styles c. changing fonts d. all of above

Ans:#8211; d,#8211; d


990. mairaathan daud kee dooree kitanee hotee hai?
Options: NA

Ans: 26 meel 385 gaj, 26 meel 385 gaj


The EIA-232 interface has _____ pins.
Options: 20,    24,    25,    30

Ans:C ,C


Latches constructed with NOR and NAND gates tend to remain in the latched condition due to which configuration feature?
Options: asynchronous operation,    low input voltages,    gate impedance,    cross coupling

Ans:D ,D


. The problem with …file is that they slow your computer’s operation
Options: a. Fragmented b. Formatted c. Program d. All of above

Ans:2 – a ,2 – a


5.Thrashing
Options: (A)the high paging activity (B) is spending more time in paging than executing (C) both A and B above (D) none of the above 27

Ans:275. (C),275. (C)


Siachen is a
Options: desert frontier zone between India and Pakistan,    frontier zone between China and India,    frontier zone between India and Myanmar,    glacier frontier zone between India and Pakistan

Ans:D,D


1.Implementation phase is
Options: (A)Period in the software life cycle in which a software product is created from design documentation and debugged.* (B) Period in the software life cycle in which a software product is integrated in its operational environment, and tested in this environment to ensure it performs as required. (C) Period in the software life cycle during which the basic version of a software product is adapted to a specified set of operational environments and is distributed to a customer base. (D) None of these 19

Ans:191. (A),191. (A)


What will be the output of the program given below in 16-bit platform ? #include<stdio.h> int main() { enum value{VAL1=0, VAL2, VAL3, VAL4, VAL5} var; printf("%d\n", sizeof(var)); return 0; }
Options: 1,    2,    4,    10

Ans:B ,B


Sir C.V. Raman was awarded Nobel Prize for his work connected with which of the following phenomenon of radiation?
Options: Scattering,    Diffraction,    Interference,    Polarization

Ans:A,A


LILO
Options: stands for Linux loader,    is the Linux boot loader,    is a tool used to boot the Kernel on x86 hardware,    All of the above

Ans:D ,D


The famous Dilwara Temples are situated in
Options: Uttar Pradesh,    Rajasthan,    Maharashtra,    Madhya Pradesh

Ans:B,B


What does 4k represent?
Options: 4000,    4096,    40,    400

Ans:B ,B


. Which of the following is a programming language?

Options: A) Lotus B) Pascal C) MS-Excel D) Netscape

Ans:B,B


What will be the output of the program (myprog.c) given below if it is executed from the command line? cmd> myprog one two three /* myprog.c */ #include<stdio.h> #include<stdlib.h> int main(int argc, char **argv) { printf("%s\n", *++argv); return 0; }
Options: myprog,    one,    two,    three

Ans:B ,B


. The computer code for the interchange of information between terminals is
Options: A) ASCII B) BCD C) EBCDIC D) All of above

Ans:A,A


694. shaantiniketan kee sthaapana kisane kee?
Options: NA

Ans: raveendranaath taigor, raveendranaath taigor


. How can you remove tab stop markers from ruler?
Options: a. Double click the tab marker and choose Clear All b. Drag the tab stop marker out of the ruler c. Right click the tab stop marker and choose remove d. All of above

Ans:– B,– B


8.Risk Management is
Options: (A)Here each identified risk is analyzed and prioritized (B) It begins after all hazards are identified. For each hazard, the outcome of the risk assessment process is a statement of acceptability. (C) The anticipate risks which night affect the project schedule or the quality of the software being developed and to take action to avoid these risks. (D) None of these 22

Ans:228. (C),228. (C)


Which of the following devices would be classified as a robot by the Robot Institute of America?
Options: Automobile,    Pick-and-place manipulator,    Artificial hand,    All of the above

Ans:B ,B


. Which of the following Format supports for Data Type Yes/No?
Options: a. Yes/No b. True/False c. On/Off d. All of Above

Ans:– d,– d


. Which is a semi conductor memory?
Options: A) Dynamic B) Static C) Bubble D) Both a & b

Ans:D,D


A command that lets you change one or more fields in a record is
Options: a. insert b. modify c. lookup d. none of above 

Ans:.b,.b


. Which of the following computer implemented binary numbers, perform calculations using electronics and implemented separate computation and memory for the first time?
Options: A) Mark I B) ABC C) Z3 D) None of above

Ans:B,B


Nalanda is located at
Options: Gujarat,    Varanasi, Uttar Pradesh,    Near Patna, Bihar,    Near Bhopal, Madhya Pradesh

Ans:C,C


What can you use to ensure power is not interrupted, resulting in corrupted data?
Options: UPS,    Propergrounding,    Surge protector,    Sag protector

Ans:A ,A


. Floppy disks typically in diameter
Options: A) 3 B) 5.25 C) 8 D) All of above

Ans:D,D


The process of weathering results into
Options: the complete loss of particular atoms or the compounds from the weathered surface,    the addition of specific atoms or compounds to the weathered surface,    a breakdown of one mass in to two or more masses, with no chemical change in the mineral or rock,    All of the above

Ans:D,D


Which of are following internal commands is used in mail to forward mail to user in user-list?
Options: r user-list,    m user-list,    d user-list,    e user-list

Ans:B ,B


Simlipal National Park
Options: Karnataka,Kerala,Odisha,MadhyaPradesh

Ans:Odisha,


3.Safety validation is
Options: (A)Associated with the role of people involved in software process and the activities for which they are responsible. (B) The most effective technique for demonstrating the safety of a system is proof by contradiction. (C) It is concerned with establishing a confidence level in the system that might vary from low to high (D) None of these | 107 24

Ans:243. (C),243. (C)


“Ctrl + Up Arrow” is used to
Options: a. Moves the cursor one page up b. Moves the cursor one line up c. Moves the cursor one screen up d. Moves the cursor one paragraph up

Ans:–  D,–  D


olivar aur vilivar raeet bandhu
Options: NA

Ans: 762. pratham hrday pratyaaropan kisane kiya tha?, 762. pratham hrday pratyaaropan kisane kiya tha?


What should he used to extinguish a computer fire?
Options: fire hose,    class a extinguisher,    class c extinguisher,    silver foam water

Ans:C ,C


Which of the following is an unordered collection of elements that may contain duplicates?
Options: Set,    Bag,    List,    Dictionary

Ans:B ,B


59. bhaarat ka raashtragaan kisane likha ?
Options: NA

Ans: raveendranaath taigor, raveendranaath taigor


996. laal mittee ka rang laal kyon hota hai?
Options: NA

Ans: lauh oksaid kee upasthiti ke kaaran, lauh oksaid kee upasthiti ke kaaran


9.How do you filter by selection?
Options: (A)Right click the field value and select filter by selection from the shortcut menu (B) Find and double click the value on which you want to base the filter (C) Find and select the value on which you want to base the filter and select tools>filter by selection from the menu (D) None of the above 15

Ans:149. (A),149. (A)

www.000webhost.com