who was last rular of ratesh riyasat


Options: shyam singh, shamsher singh, bhoop singh, umed singh

Ans: shamsher singh, shamsher singh

More Founders Of Teretories Related questions:


.   The quickest way to create a PowerPoint presentation is to use the
Options: a. Word for windows templates b. Auto creation wizard c. Auto content wizard d. Presentation wizard

Ans:7 – C ,7 – C


Programmers use _____ to organize and summarize the results of their problem analysis.
Options: Flowcharts,    Input charts,    IPO charts,    Output charts

Ans:C ,C


To locate a data item for storage is
Options: Field,    Feed,    Database,    Fetch

Ans:D ,D


29.2%
Options: NA

Ans: 880. bhaarat va baanglaadesh ke beech vivaad kin dveepon par hai?, 880. bhaarat va baanglaadesh ke beech vivaad kin dveepon par hai?


A logic gate is an electronic circuit which
Options: makes logic decisions,    allows electron flow only in one direction,    works on binary algebra,    alternates between 0 and 1 values

Ans:A ,A


Punched cards were first introduced by
Options: Powers B. Pascal C. Jacquard D. Herman Hollerith

Ans:– D ,


948. kaunasee gais jalane mein sahaayak hai?
Options: NA

Ans: okseejan, okseejan


Which of the following is not a valid size of a Floppy Disk?
Options: 8″ B. 5 1/4″ C. 3 1/2″ D. 5 1/2″

Ans:– D ,


. Which function is used to calculate depreciation, rates of return, future values and loan payment amounts?
Options: a. Logical b. Math & Trigonometry c. Statistical d. Financial

Ans:– d,– d


The term hit wicket in cricket refers to
Options: when the bowler bowls out three batsman with three successive balls,    when the batsman intercepts the ball with his leg or any part of his body between the wicket,    when the batsman, while hitting the ball, strikes his own wicket with his bat or body and is declared out,    None of the above

Ans:C,C


8.A field that uniquely identifies a record is called a
Options: (A)Main field (B) Header (C) Key field (D) None of above 3

Ans:38. (C),38. (C)


Which constraint requires that the binary relationship indicate all combinations that must appear in the ternary relationship?
Options: MUST COVER,    MUST NOT,    Both of the above.,    None of the above is correct.

Ans:A ,A


What does a VLAN do?
Options: Acts as the fastest port to all servers.,    Provides multiple collision domains on one switch port.,    Breaks up broadcast domains in a layer 2 switch internetwork.,    Provides multiple broadcast domains within a single collision domain.

Ans:C ,C


What is a slide-title master pair?
Options: a. The title area and text area of a specific slide b. a slide master and title master merged into a single slide c. A slide master and title master for a specific design template d. All of above

Ans: – C , – C


. … are list of commands that appear on the screen
Options: a. GUIS b. Icons c. Menus d. Windows

Ans:6 – c ,6 – c


A small square or rectangular piece of silica on which several layers of an integrated circuit are etched or imprinted is called
Options: VLSI,    micro,    wafer,    chip

Ans:D ,D


What do the 'c' and 'v' in argv stands for?
Options: 'c' means argument control 'v' means argument vector,    'c' means argument count 'v' means argument vertex,    'c' means argument count 'v' means argument vector,    'c' means argument configuration 'v' means argument visibility

Ans:C ,C


A device mounted on a communication satellite which receives, amplifies and re-transmits signals from earth station is
Options: Track,    Transponder,    Transistor,    Terminal

Ans:B ,B


. Networking such as LAN, MAN started from

Options: A) First generation B) Second generation C) Third generation D) Fourth generation

Ans:D,D


The continuing education program that all managers should get into is
Options: a seminar series on technical developments in chemistry,    new developments in accounting,    information on threats and opportunities faced by the business,    Ail of the above

Ans:C ,C


Which of the following countries is not a member of Group 15 developing countries?
Options: Mexico,    Malaysia,    Brazil,    Bolivia

Ans:D,D


7.In Excel Weight refers to
Options: (A)The print density of characters (B) The height of the printed character (C) Upright or slanted shape (D) The design and appearance of characters 19

Ans:197. (A),197. (A)


Which of the following are(is) Language Processor(s)
Options: assembles,    compilers,    interpreters,    All of the above

Ans:D ,D


'Tin Bhiga' lease by India to Bangladesh, was a part of
Options: West Bengal,    Assam,    Meghalaya,    Tripura

Ans:A,A


Which command displays current directory name or change from one to another?
Options: a. Chdir b. Cd c. Mkdir d. Both a and b

Ans:d. Both a and b,d. Both a and b


45. Which of the following command is not available in Tools menu?
Options: a. Auto text b. Autocorrect c. Auto summarize d. Macro

Ans:– A ,– A


The standard VGA display has _____ pixels in its native graphics mode?
Options: 648 x 320,    640 x 480,    680 x 440,    1024 x 786

Ans:B ,B


. Which of the following registers is loaded with the contents of the memory location pointed by the PC?
Options: A) Memory address registers B) Memory data registers C) Instruction register D) Program counter

Ans:C,C


DOS system file consists of
Options: a. IBMBIO.COM, IBMDOS.COM, COMMAND.COM b. COMMAND.COM, IBMBIO.COM, FORMAT.COM c. SYS.COM,IBMBIO.COM,IBMDOS.COM d. None of the above

Ans:10 a.             ,10 a.            


Vadik name of vyas river
Options: arjikia, asikini, purushani, sutudri, kaalindi

Ans:arjikia,arjikia


Which of these controller types is the most accurate?
Options: Proportional plus integral,    Proportional,    Proportional plus derivative,    Three mode

Ans:D ,D


If you need to double underline a word, how will you do that?
Options:  A) Go to Format menu and then Font option. Open Underline Style and choose Double Underline, B) From Format menu choose Font option and then from Font tab open Underline Style and select Double Underline, C) Select the text then choose Format >> Font and on Font tab open Underline Style and choose Double Underline, D) Click double underline tool on formatting toolbar,

Ans:-C,-C


4 phut
Options: NA

Ans: 899. silee pvaint’ kis khel se sambandhit hai?, 899. silee pvaint’ kis khel se sambandhit hai?


4.Speech synthesis is
Options: (A)The ability to input data directly into a computer system by speaking to it (B) The ability to output data directly from a computer system in spoken words (C) Processing of voice in computer systems (D) None of these. 10

Ans:104. (B),104. (B)


The term "push" and "pop" is related to the
Options: a. array b. lists c. stacks d. all of above  

Ans:c,c


What command is used to display the characteristics of a process?
Options: au,    ps,    du,    pid

Ans:B ,B


Which key is used to increase left indent?
Options: Ctrl+I B. Ctrl+M C. Alt+I D. F10

Ans:– B ,


You cannot close MS Word application by
Options:  A) Choosing File menu then Exit submenu, B) Press Alt+F4, C) Click X button on title bar, D) From File menu choose Close submenu, 

Ans:-D,-D


361. lord velejalee ke saath sabase pahale sahaayak sandhi kis raajy ke shaasak ne kee?
Options: NA

Ans: haidaraabaad ke nijaam ne, haidaraabaad ke nijaam ne


Trend analysis:
Options: is used only in financial planning,    can improve control system response,    requires a very expensive system to implement,    is a brand new concept

Ans:B ,B


Which of the following command lists the last 10 lines of a file?
Options: grep,    tail,    head,    cat

Ans:B ,B


Which command is used to copy a file wb with the same name from the programs directory to the misc directory?
Options: copy programs/wb misc/wb,    cp programs/wb misc,    tar programs/wb misc/wb,    copy a:programs/wb b:misc/wb

Ans:B ,B


Who built the world's first binary digit computer: Z1...?
Options: Konrad Zuse,    Ken Thompson,    Alan Turing,    George Boole

Ans:A,A


The Uprising of 1857 was described as the first Indian war of Independence by
Options: S.N. Sen,    R.C. Mazumdar,    B.G. Tilak,    V.D. Savakar

Ans:D,D


662. kis desh kee sthal seema sabase badee hai?
Options: NA

Ans: cheen, cheen


Shaanan Power
Options:

Ans:Mandi,Mandi


to edit the text within the boxes of an organization chart, you
Options: a. select the box and text, then make changes b. select the box, then make the changes c. highlight the text, them make the changes d. a and b both

Ans: – A , – A


System design aid should primarily
Options: help analyse both data and activities,    help in documentation,    help in programming,    generate code

Ans:A ,A


455. devis kap ka sambandh kis khel se hai?
Options: NA

Ans: tenis, tenis


. Which device is used to backup the data?
Options: A) Floppy Disk B) Tape C) Network Drive D) All of the above

Ans:D,D

www.000webhost.com