.  Power Point can display data from which of the following add-in software of MS Office?


Options: Equation Editor B. Organization Chart C. Photo Album D. All of these

Ans: – D ,

More MS-Powerpoint Related questions:


Biggest iceberg , glashior in HP
Options: shigri, shipki, thunaag, thural

Ans:shipki,shipki


If you want all of the white cats grouped together in the database, you need to sort by ________.
Options: Color, then Gender B. Pet Type, then Color C. Pet Type, then Gender D. Color, then Pet Name

Ans:– B ,


. Which of the following class of computers can not support multiple users simultaneously?

Options: A) Mainframe Computer B) Mini Computers C) Micro Computers D) All of them can support

Ans:C,C


The space factor when determining the efficiency of algorithm is measured by
Options: a. Counting the maximum memory needed by the algorithm b. Counting the minimum memory needed by the algorithm c. Counting the average memory needed by the algorithm d. Counting the maximum disk space needed by the algorithm  

Ans:a,a


Which of the following will not advance the slides in a slide show view?
Options: a. Esc key b. The spacebar c. The Enter key d. The mouse button

Ans: – A , – A


2.Physical address in memory management is
Options: (A)Actual location in main memory (B) Memory location independent of current assignment of data to memory. (C) Memory location dependent to some known point. (D) None of these. 7

Ans:72. (A),72. (A)


The members of the state legislature exercise control over the council of the ministers through
Options: questions and supplementary questions,    criticism of its policies,    adjournment motion,    All of the above

Ans:D,D


The snow line of the Rocky Mountains of the USA is about
Options: 3 km above sea level,    6 km above sea level,    it is at the sea level,    None of the above

Ans:A,A


112. raajy sabha ke sadasyon ka chunaav kitanee avadhi ke lie kiya jaata hai?
Options: NA

Ans: chhah varsh , chhah varsh


The data communication support should include, but is not restricted to
Options: file transfer and transaction processing,    file and database access,    terminal support, electronic mail and voice grams.,    All of the above

Ans:D ,D


Which of the following is tropical grassland?
Options: Taiga,    Savannah,    Pampas,    Prairies

Ans:B,B


When did France became Republic?
Options: 1789 AD,    1798 AD,    1792 AD,    1729 AD

Ans:C,C


Compared to analog signals, digital signals
Options: allow faster transmission,    are more accurate,    both (a) and (b),    All of the above

Ans:C ,C


A NAND gate has:
Options: LOW inputs and a LOW output,    HIGH inputs and a HIGH output,    LOW inputs and a HIGH output,    None of the these

Ans:C ,C


The ESD wrist strap is designed to protect PC Components or Service Technicians ?
Options: PC Components,    Service Technicians,    Both,    

Ans:C ,C


16. teleevijan ka aavishkaar kisane kiya ?
Options: NA

Ans: jon logee beyard, jon logee beyard


Which of the following is not a logical data-base structure?
Options: tree,    relational,    network,    chain

Ans:D ,D


. Which of these is a quick way to copy formatting from a selected cell to two other cells on the same worksheet?
Options: a. Use Ctrl to select all three cells, then click the paste button on the standard toolbar b. Copy the selected cell, then select the other two cells, click style on the Format menu, then click Modify c. Click format painter on the Formatting toolbar twice then click in each cell you want to copy the formatting to d. All of above

Ans:– c,– c


. A ____ is a major database object used to display information in an attractive, easy-to-read screen format.
Options: a. form b. query c. report d. table

Ans:1 – a ,1 – a


Deenanath Aandhi belongs to which district
Options:

Ans:Kangra,Kangra


Sirohi National Park
Options: Karnataka,Kerala,Tripura,Manipur

Ans:Manipur,


How many types of storage loops exist in magnetic bubble memory?
Options: 8,    4,    16,    2

Ans:D ,D


Referential integrity means
Options: a. Do not enter a value in the foreign key field of a child table if that value does not exist in the primary key of the parent table b. Do not enter a value in the primary key field of child table if that value does not exist in  the primary key of the parent table c. Do not enter a value in the foreign key field of a parent table if that value does  not exist in the primary key of the child table d. All of above

Ans:ndash; a,ndash; a


Which output device is used for translating information from a computer into pictorial form on paper.
Options: Mouse,    Plotter,    Touch panel,    Card punch

Ans:B ,B


. What is the extension of paint brush?
Options: a. .pbs b. .bmp c. .pmb d. None of the above

Ans:0 – b ,0 – b


Which of the following refers to a cursor type that when the cursor is opened, a primary key value is saved for each row in the recordset; when the application accesses a row, the key is used to fetch the current values of the row?
Options: Forward only,    Static,    Keyset,    Dynamic

Ans:C ,C


. Ctrl + K
Options: Insert Page Humber B. Insert Hyperlink C. Insert Header D. Insert Footer

Ans:– B ,


The main difference between TCP and UDP is
Options: UDP is connection oriented where as TCP is datagram service,    TCP is an Internet protocol where as UDP is an ATM protocol,    UDP is a datagram where as TCP is a connection oriented service,    All of the above

Ans:C ,C


Which of the following modes are valid when a switch port is used as a VLAN trunk? Blocking Dynamic auto Dynamic desirable Nonegotiate Access Learning
Options: 1, 2 and 6,    2, 3 and 4,    4, 5 and 6,    2, 4, and 5

Ans:B ,B


4.In Excel the auto calculate feature
Options: (A)Can only add values in a range of cells (B) Provides a quick way to view the result of an arithmetic operation on a range of cells (C) Automatically creates formulas and adds them to a worksheet (D) (A)and (C) 6

Ans:64. (B),64. (B)


How many red blood cells does the bone marrow produce every second?
Options: 5 million,    7 million,    10 million,    12 million

Ans:C,C


writer of kangra painting
Options: D N majumdar, A P F Randhawa, J huchission,A P F Harkort

Ans:A P F Randhawa,A P F Randhawa


955. kis mugal baadashaah kee mrtyu dillee mein pustakaalay kee seedhiyon se girakar huee?
Options: NA

Ans: humaayoon, humaayoon


1.Ethnography is
Options: (A)It describes the basic entities in the design and relation between them. (B) Observational techniques used to understand social and organizational requirements. (C) It is based on the idea of developing an initial implementation, exposing it uses on requirement and refining it through many versions until an adequate system has been developed. (D) Based on an idea of developing an initial implementation, exposing this to uses comment and retiring it until and adequate system has been developed. 98 | 16

Ans:161. (B),161. (B)


  A function inside another function is called _______
Options: Nested function B. Round function C. Sum function D. Text function

Ans:– A ,


eds rog
Options: NA

Ans: 907. havaee jahaaj ke blaik baaks’ ka kaisa rang hota hai?, 907. havaee jahaaj ke blaik baaks’ ka kaisa rang hota hai?


2.The ….. presents data in a way similar to an excel spreadsheet
Options: (A)Datasheet view (B) Design view (C) Print preview (D) Layout preview 6

Ans:62. (C),62. (C)


. A Chart can be put as a part of the presentation using
Options: a. Insert -> Pictures –> Chart b. Insert –> Chart c. Edit –> Chart d. View -> Chart

Ans:0 – A ,0 – A


9.In Excel to activate the previous cell in a preselected range, press
Options: (A)The Alt key (B) The Tab key (C) The Enter key (D) None of above 19

Ans:189. (D),189. (D)


You can use the drag and drop method to
Options: a. Copy cell contents b. Move cell contents c. Add cell contents d. a and b

Ans:#8211; d,#8211; d


In the PROLOG language system, facts are manipulated by:
Options: algorithms,    rules,    memory,    simulations

Ans:B ,B


What is the name of the temporary data storage area between a peripheral device and the CPU which compensates for the difference between their speeds?
Options: Backing storage,    Buffer,    Main storage,    Temporary storage

Ans:B ,B


13. The file type _____ indicates the file is a Word document.
Options: a. .msw b. .wor c. .wrd d. .doc

Ans:– D ,– D


Which one of the following phrases best describes residual magnetism?
Options: Magnetism that remains in the core of an electromagnet after the current through the coil is turned off,    The force of attraction between the poles of a permanent and temporary magnetic field,    The amount of magnetic flux that is not confined to the core material of an electromagnet,    The circular magnetic field that surrounds a conductor carrying a current

Ans:A ,A


361. lord velejalee ke saath sabase pahale sahaayak sandhi kis raajy ke shaasak ne kee?
Options: NA

Ans: haidaraabaad ke nijaam ne, haidaraabaad ke nijaam ne


. The slide that is used to introduce a topic and set the tone for the presentation is called the
Options: a. Table slide b. Graph slide c. Bullet slide d. Title slide

Ans:2 – D ,2 – D


The term 'Butterfly Stroke' is associated with
Options: Wrestling,    Boxing,    Kabaddi,    Swimming

Ans:D,D


A development stategy whereby the executive control modules of a system are coded and tested first, is known as
Options: Bottom-up development,    Top-down development,    Left-Right development,    All of the above

Ans:B ,B


In data-flow diagrams, an originator or receiver of the data is usually designated by
Options: a circle,    an arrow,    a square box,    a rectangle

Ans:C ,C


Which of the following name does not relate to stacks?
Options: a. FIFO lists b. LIFO list c. Piles d. Push-down lists

Ans: a, a

www.000webhost.com