In which of the following sequences the change in quantity of money leads to change in price level in the Keynesian models?


Options: Change in quantity of money - change in investment - change in employment and output - change in rate of interest - change in price level,    Change in quantity of money - change in employment and output - change in investment - change in the rate of interest - change in price level,    Change in quantity of money - change in investment - change in rate of interest - change in employment and output - change in price level,    Change in quantity of money - change in rate of interest - change in investment - change in employment and output - change in price level

Ans:D,D

More Indian Economy Related questions:


Type one PC cards:
Options: are used only in desktops,    are no longer being produced,    are the thinnest of the PC cards,    don't exist

Ans:C ,C


. Pick the one that is used for logical operations or comparisons such as less than equal to or greater than.
Options: A) Arithmetic and Logic Unit B) Control Unit C) Both of above D) None of above

Ans:A,A


Main characteristic of "ring", in Data structure, is
Options: First record points only to the last record,    Last record points to the first record,    Many records point to one record,    Each record points to all other records

Ans:B ,B


. In copy con command, con stands for what?
Options: a. Control b. Console c. Contrast d. Contents

Ans:3 – b ,3 – b


To which king belongs the Lion capital at Sarnath?
Options: Chandragupta,    Ashoka,    Kanishka,    Harsha

Ans:B,B


In which decade was the SPICE simulator introduced?
Options: 1950s,    1960s,    1970s,    1980s

Ans:C,C


Kiran Bedi is
Options: first woman IAS officer,    first woman IPS officer,    first woman advocate,    first woman judge

Ans:B,B


shai jot darra
Options: kullu, kangra, chamba, bharmaur, lahaul, spiti

Ans:kullu,kullu


. How should you print a selected area of a worksheet, if you’ll want to print a different area next time?
Options: a. On the file menu, point to print area, and then click set print area. b. On the file menu, click print, and then click selection under print what c. On the view menu, click custom views, then click add d. All of above

Ans:– b,– b


When does Russia celebrates its Independence Day?
Options: 14th November,    8th October,    9th August,    12th June

Ans:D,D


3.In Form view, which command displays records alphabetically?
Options: (A)Find (B) Advanced Filter/Sort (C) Sort (D) All of the above 12

Ans:123. (C),123. (C)


. Which of the following Find and Replace dialog box options finds records in which the beginning of a field matches the Find What entry?
Options: a. Match Case b. Match: Whole Field c. Match: Start of Field d. Match: Any Part of Field

Ans:7 – c ,7 – c


Point out the error in the following program. #include<stdio.h> #include<stdlib.h> int main() { char *ptr; *ptr = (char)malloc(30); strcpy(ptr, "RAM"); printf("%s", ptr); free(ptr); return 0; }
Options: Error: in strcpy() statement.,    Error: in *ptr = (char)malloc(30);,    Error: in free(ptr);,    No error

Ans:B ,B


Which one of the following state has the longest coastline?
Options: NA

Ans:Gujarat,Gujarat


. You are editing an worksheet that you had previously saveIf you want to save the edited sheet without losing the original one, which command should you use?
Options: a. New b. Save As c. Edit d. Save

Ans:– b,– b


In latest generation computers, the instructions are executed
Options: Parallely only,    Sequentially only,    Both sequentially an parallely,    All of the above

Ans:C ,C


Which of the following activities, does not belong to the Implementation phase of the SDLC?
Options: File conversion,    Program testing,    User training,    All of the above

Ans:B ,B


. What is the shortcut key to insert new sheet in current workbook?
Options: a. F11 b. Alt + F11 c. Ctrl + F11 d. Shift + F11

Ans:– d,– d


. How to insert Tables in Slide?
Options: a. Insert Table from Insert menu b. Click on Insert Table in content pane of blank slide c. Option A & B d. Tables cannot be inserted in slides

Ans:4 – C ,4 – C


Working at home might seem like an interesting option. However, _____ contact with other co-workers does have advantages.
Options: tele conferencing,    communication,    face-to face,    top-to-bottom

Ans:C ,C


631. bainaree bhaasha mein kitane akshar hote hain?
Options: NA

Ans: 2, 2


The term gigabyte refers to
Options: 1024 bytes,    1024 kilobytes,    1024 megabytes,    1024 gigabytes

Ans:C ,C


'Apsara' is the name of India's first
Options: Railway Locomotive,    Helicopter,    Nuclear Reactor,    Ground Battle Tank

Ans:C,C


. When sharing data in Office, the ________ document is the document in which the data was first entered.
Options: a. source b. destination c. original d. primary

Ans:–  A,–  A


piyare aur mairee kyuree
Options: NA

Ans: 766. kitanee oonchaee par jaane se taapamaan 1 digree ch kee kamee hotee hai?, 766. kitanee oonchaee par jaane se taapamaan 1 digree ch kee kamee hotee hai?


7.Users who store data about real people for marketing purposes must register the data and its potential use with
Options: (A)The computer misuse controller (B) The data protection controller (C) HM customs and excise (D) None of above 8

Ans:87. (B),87. (B)


Interrupts which are initiated by an instruction are
Options: a . internal b . external c . hardware d . software

Ans:9.d,9.d


The hot, dry wind on the east or leeward side of the Rocky mountains (North America) is called
Options: the Chinook,    the Sirocco,    the Harmattan,    the Loo

Ans:A,A


In a PowerPoint presentation
Options: a. Sound clips can be inserted but not movie clips b. Movie clips can be inserted but not sound clips c. Both cannot be inserted d. Both can be inserted

Ans: – D , – D


What is an FET?
Options: Farad Effect Transformer,    Field Effect Transformer,    Field Effect Transistor,    French Energy Transfer

Ans:C,C


Ajit Agarkar's first match was against Australia on April 1, 1998 at Kochi. Which Australian batsman was dismissed by Agarkar in that match?
Options: Ponting,    Warne,    Martyn,    Gilchrist

Ans:D,D


A normal CD-ROM usually can store up to __________data?
Options: 680 KB B. 680 Bytes C. 680 MB D. 680 GB

Ans:– C ,


. A graphical user interface displays
Options: a. Graphics b. Text c. Both of above d. None of above

Ans:7 – c ,7 – c


136. bhaarat ke antim gavarnar janaral kaun the ?
Options: NA

Ans: see.raajagopaalaachaaree, see.raajagopaalaachaaree


Which of the following can be used to divide a web page into areas?
Options: frames B. theme C. table of contents D. none of the above

Ans:– A ,


Which Indian-origin man has been honoured with Knighthood ?
Options: NA

Ans:Harpal Singh Kumar,Harpal Singh Kumar


. Which of the following parameters decided the performance of the memory?
Options: Latency B. Cycle time C. Transfer rate D. All of the above

Ans:– D ,


Functional information subsystems can be classified into
Options: input and output subsystems,    processing and output subsystems,    input and processing subsystems,    input, processing, and output subsystems

Ans:A ,A


An operating system is a program or a group of programs that
Options: Helps in checking the spelling of Word B. Maintain the relationship in Database C. Manages the resources of the Computer D. Performs the calculations of cells in Excel

Ans:– C ,


15. Which of the following button will allow you to add, delete, or change records in your Data Source?
Options: a. ‘Data Source’ button b. ‘Edit’ button c. ‘Edit Data Source’ button d. ‘Data Editing’ button

Ans:– C ,– C


792. vishv mein sabase bada daakatantr kis desh ka hai?
Options: NA

Ans: bhaarat, bhaarat


Household light bulbs have a given power rating, and they operate at 120 V. Which one of the following equations most directly provides the current rating of these light bulbs?
Options: P = I2R,    P = IE,    P = E2/R,    I = P/E

Ans:D ,D


Which type of system puts the user into direct conversation with the computer through a keyboard?
Options: Real time processing,    Interactive computer,    Batch processing,    Time sharing

Ans:B,(Banswer


Misha Grewal is associated with which games/sports?
Options: Badminton,    Chess,    Football,    Squash

Ans:D,D


Conversion of binary number 1011012 to hexadecimal is
Options: 3716,    2D16,    2E16,    2716

Ans:B ,B


. The problem with …file is that they slow your computer’s operation
Options: a. Fragmented b. Formatted c. Program d. All of above

Ans:2 – a ,2 – a


Different components on the motherboard of a PC processor unit are linked together by sets of parallel electrical conducting lines. What are these lines called?
Options: Conductors,    Buses,    Connectors,    Connectively

Ans:B ,B


Which of the following cities will be the host of XIX Commonwealth Games 2010?
Options: London,    Delhi,    Melbourne,    Auckland

Ans:B,B


1.Fault is
Options: (A)It is the process of modifying the state space of the system so that the effects of the fault are minimized and system can continue in operation in some degraded state. (B) Capacity of a system or component to continue normal operation despite the presence of hardware or software faults. (C) It is the widely used hazard technique (D) Incorrect step, process, or data definition in a computer program 18

Ans:181. (D),181. (D)


104. bairomeetar ke pathan mein tejee se giraavat kis baat ka soochak hai ?
Options: NA

Ans: toofaan ka , toofaan ka

www.000webhost.com