The National Song of India was composed by


Options: Rabindranath Tagore,    Bankim Chandra Chatterji,    Iqbal,    Jai Shankar Prasad

Ans:B,B

More Indian Culture Related questions:


Of the following taxonomic categories which is the most inclusive (i.e. is the highest in hierarchy)?
Options: Order,    Subspecies,    Class,    Genus

Ans:C,C


Coding and testing are done in which manner.
Options: ad hoc,    cross-sectional,    bottom-up,    top-down

Ans:D ,D


Writer of pahadi chitrakala
Options: D N majumdar, devraj sharma, rahul sanskrityayan , kishori lala vafhya

Ans:kishori lala vadhya,kishori lala vadhya


Large astronomical telescopes always use as objective
Options: lens,    mirror,    combinations of lenses,    None of the above

Ans:C,C


Which district has highest pupulation density in HP?
Options:

Ans:hamirpur,hamirpur


303. soory se prthvee par ooshma ka sancharan kis vidhi ke dvaara hota hai?
Options: NA

Ans: vikiran, vikiran


In Air Force, Air Commodore has one rank higher than
Options: Squadron Leader,    Air Vice-Marshal,    Group Captain,    Air Marshal

Ans:C,C


. in MS Access, AutoNumber Data Type
Options: a. Can be Sequential b. Can be Random c. Can be Edited d. Only A & B

Ans:– d,– d


district with highest population of schedule cast in HP
Options: kangra, una, solan, sirmour

Ans:kangra,kangra


ASCII and EBCDIC are the popular character coding systems. What does EBCDIC stand for?
Options: A) Extended Binary Coded Decimal Interchange Code B) Extended Bit Code Decimal Interchange Code C) Extended Bit Case Decimal Interchange Code D) Extended Binary Case Decimal Interchange Code

Ans:A,A


. What is the use of Researching Timings?
Options: a. This option allows you to rearrange slides b. This option allows you to set the time of animations c. This option allows you to rehearsal of slide presentation d. There is no such option in PowerPoint

Ans:5 – B ,5 – B


Minimum number of unequal vectors which can give zero resultant are
Options: two,    three,    four,    more than four

Ans:B,B


The year ____ is called a Great Divide in the demographic history of India.
Options: 1901,    1921,    1941,    1951

Ans:B,B


The first BRICS film festival was organised in
Options: NA

Ans:New Delhi,New Delhi


Desert National Park
Options: Karnataka,Rajasthan,Tripura,MadhyaPradesh

Ans:Rajasthan,


The middle latitude extends between
Options: 23(1/2)? North to 32(1/2)? South,    23(1/2)? and 66? in both the hemispheres,    66? North to 66? South,    North pole and South pole

Ans:B,B


. When sharing data in Office, the ________ document is the document in which the data was first entered.
Options: a. source b. destination c. original d. primary

Ans:–  A,–  A


. Which of the following views is used to graphically summarize and analyze data in a recordset?
Options: a. Datasheet b. Form c. PivotChart d. PivotTable

Ans:9 – c ,9 – c


Which of the following items would require you t.o comply with EPA disposal guidelines?
Options: Keyboard,    System board,    Power supply,    Battery

Ans:D ,D


. The Width of a processor’s data path is measured in bits. Which of the following are common data paths?
Options: A) 8 bits B) 12 bits C) 16 bits D) 32 bits

Ans:A,A


After you service a laser printer, you notice dirty print. Which of the following would correct the problem.
Options: Clean the developer tank,    Reset the printer,    Run several blank pages,    Clean the laser diode

Ans:C ,C


On the feasibility committee, department representatives serve as
Options: ready source of information,    liason to their departments,    direct users of the new system,    both (a) and (c)

Ans:A ,A


Routing tables of a router keeps track of
Options: MAC Address Assignments B. Port Assignments to network devices C. Distribute IP address to network devices D. Routes to use for forwarding data to its destination

Ans:– D ,


247. bhaarat ke pratham lokasabha adhyaksh kaun the?
Options: NA

Ans: ganesh vaasudev maavalankar, ganesh vaasudev maavalankar


. To insert new slide in the current Presentation, we can choose:
Options: a. Ctrl+M b. Ctrl+N c. Ctrl+O d. Ctrl+F

Ans:7 – A ,7 – A


. Special category of Number tab in Format Cells dialog box can be used to apply formats like
Options: a. Zip Code b. Phone Number c. Both of above d. None of above

Ans:– c,– c


1925 ee (dekkan kveen)
Options: NA

Ans: 875. bhaarat mein kul relamaarg kee lambaee kitanee hai?, 875. bhaarat mein kul relamaarg kee lambaee kitanee hai?


2.In Windows operating system the shortcut key Windows Logo+SHIFT+M is used for
Options: (A)Restore the minimized windows (B) Open My Computer (C) Search for a file or a folder (D) Search for computers

Ans:2. (A),2. (A)


What is the turns ratio for the transformer specified in the above question?
Options: 10.738,    0.707,    1.5,    0.575

Ans:B ,B


An encoder:
Options: is used to send telegraph signals,    converts an input to a binary number,    converts a binary number to a decimal number.,    can have only four keys

Ans:B ,B


What J. B. Dunlop invented?
Options: Pneumatic rubber tire,    Automobile wheel rim,    Rubber boot,    Model airplanes

Ans:A,A


You are working on a router that has established privilege levels that restrict access to certain functions. You discover that you are not able to execute the command show running-configuration. How can you view and confirm the access lists that have been applied to the Ethernet 0 interface on your router?
Options: show access-lists,    show interface Ethernet 0,    show ip access-lists,    show ip interface Ethernet 0

Ans:D ,D


8.When you link data maintained in Excel workbook to a Word document
Options: (A)The Word document cannot be edited (B) The Word document contains a reference to the original source application (C) The word document must contain a hyperlink (D) The word document contains a copy of the actual data 19

Ans:198. (B),198. (B)


where is dr rajendra prasad chikitsa maha vidyalaya
Options: kangra, chamba, bilaspur, hamirpur, shimla

Ans:kangra,kangra


7.Software validation is
Options: (A)Checking system conformations to its specifications (B) Developing system conformations to its specifications (C) Operating system (D) None of these 4

Ans:47. (A),47. (A)


0.Inclusion dependencies
Options: (A)The amount of information with in data as opposed to the amount of redundancy or noise (B) One of the defining aspects of a data warehouse (C) Restriction that requires data in one column of a database table to the a subset of another-column (D) None of these 5

Ans:50. (C),50. (C)


. What is an interpreter?
Options: A) An interpreter does the conversion line by line as the program is run B) An interpreter is the representation of the system being designed C) An interpreter is a general purpose language providing very efficient execution D) None of the above

Ans:B,B


'Kathakali' is a folk dance prevalent in which state?
Options: Karnataka,    Orissa,    Kerala,    Manipur

Ans:C,C


A computer, by definition, is any device that computers. This broad definition includes which of the following?
Options: Calculators,    Cash registers,    Automotive controllers,    Desktop computers

Ans:E ,E


. Validation Rule in a field will
Options: a. Checks the value entered when user leaves the field b. Displays the value in specified format when user leaves the field c. Defines the appearance for the text d. There is no option of Validation Rule

Ans:– a,– a


95. What is the shortcut key to Update Formula in a table?
Options: a. F9 b. Alt + F9 c. Ctrl + F9 d. Shift + F9

Ans:–  A ,–  A


The original ASCII code used _____ bits of each byte, reserving that last bit for error checking.
Options: 5,    6,    7,    8

Ans:C ,C


laard kening
Options: NA

Ans: 834. todaramal ka sambandh kis kshetr se tha?, 834. todaramal ka sambandh kis kshetr se tha?


Which Indian batsman made his ODI debut in the same match in which Kapil Dev did?
Options: Mohammad Azharuddin,    Surinder Amarnath,    Sachin Tendulkar,    Navjot Sidhu

Ans:B,B


Which minerals are found in Chhattisgarh?
Options: Iron-ore, limestone, dolomite,    Coal, bauxite, corundum,    Gaunet, guartz, marble, diamond,    All of the above

Ans:D,D


Which of the following set options is used with vi editor to ignore case while searching for patterns?
Options: ic,    ai,    sm,    ts

Ans:A ,A


Which of the following is an IEEE standard for frame tagging?
Options: ISL,    802.3Z,    802.1Q,    802.3U

Ans:C ,C


Sound waves in air are
Options: transverse,    longitudinal,    electromagnetic,    polarised

Ans:B,B


. Worksheet can be renamed by
Options: Adding ? symbol at the end of filename while saving workbook B. Click on Worksheet tab by Holding CTRL Key and type new name C. Double Click on the Worksheet tab and type new name D. Worksheet cannot renamed

Ans:– C ,


450. naasik kis nadee ke kinaare sthit hai?
Options: NA

Ans: godaavaree, godaavaree

www.000webhost.com