where is kee math in hp


Options: solan, kullu, lahaul , kinnaur

Ans:lahaul spiti,lahaul spiti

More temples Related questions:


After searching the current directory where does command.com search next?
Options: C:\DOS\UTILITIES,    Config.sys,    Autoexec.bat,    The Path Statement

Ans:D ,D


The location of some system configuration and system administrator executable files, is:
Options: /home,    /proc,    /var,    /sbin

Ans:D ,D


484. sansaar mein sarvaadhik janasankhya vaala desh kaunasa hai?
Options: NA

Ans: cheen, cheen


The major countries of Middle East are
Options: Iran, Iraq, Oman, Qatar, Saudi Arabia, Kuwait,    UAE, Jordan, Syria, Lebanon, Yemen,    Israel, Turkey, Cyprus, Afghanistan,    All of the above.

Ans:D,D


5.In the simple paging in memory management where
Options: (A)Process can be loaded into a partition of equal or greater size. (B) Process is loaded into a partition of exactly same size. (C) Process is divided into a number of equal size pages of same length as of frames. (D) None of these. 13

Ans:135. (C),135. (C)


Ques :- As ‘Bird’ is related to ‘Wing’ , inthe same way, ‘Fish is related to
Options: NA

Ans:Fins,Fins


76. bhaarat mein rel ka aarambh kis san mein hua?
Options: NA

Ans: 1853, 1853


The first large scale electronic computer which became operational in 1946 and contained approximately 18000 vacuum tubes and could perform 300 multiplications per second was known as
Options: ILLIAC,    ENIAC,    JOHNIAC,    EDSAC

Ans:B ,B


2.Parallel Execution
Options: (A)A sequential execution of a program, one statement at a time (B) Execution of a program by more than one task, with each task being able to execute the same or different statement at the same moment in time (C) A program or set of instructions that is executed by a processor. (D) None of these

Ans:2. (B),2. (B)


9.What are connector symbol?
Options: (A)They are used in a flowchart (B) It represents a junction in a flow line (C) Often used to transfer flow between different pages of a lengthy chart (D) All the above 1

Ans:9. (D),9. (D)


Want a PowerPoint photo album slide show to play continuously?
Options: a. Use random slide transitions b. Launch an online broadcast c. Loop continuously d. All of the above

Ans: – A , – A


In SQL, the command(s) is(are) used to create an index for a table or cluster
Options: CREATE INDEX,    MODIFY INDEX,    SET INDEX TO FILE,    All of the above

Ans:A ,A


In Microsoft Word shortcut key CTRL+F is used for
Options: (A) Open the Organize Favorites dialog box (B) Open the Search bar (C) Start the Find utility (D) Open the History bar 35.

Ans:34. (C),34. (C)


Data System management has long-term viability as a separate business function because
Options: It requires much technical knowledge,    It requires large investments,    Specialists in data systems cannot be integrated into a marketing or manufacturing organization,    An integrated database accessible to all requires independent management

Ans:D ,D


The nickname of Glenn McGrath is what?
Options: Ooh Ahh,    Penguin,    Big Bird,    Pigeon

Ans:D,D


For a number of reasons, normalizations is not often an advantage for a(n) ________ database.
Options: read-only,    updateable,    either a read-only or an updateable,    None of the above is correct.

Ans:A ,A


62. mahaatma gaandhee ko raashtrapita sabase pahale kisane kaha ?
Options: NA

Ans: netaajee subhaash chandr bos ne, netaajee subhaash chandr bos ne


When you have finished entering information into a form
Options: the template is written to the data file,    the contents of the form are written to the data file,    the contents of the form can be printed,    All of the above

Ans:B ,B


When determining the efficiency of algorithm the time factor is measured by
Options: A)Counting microseconds b.Counting the number of key operations c.Counting the number of statements d.Counting the kilobytes of algorithm

Ans:B,


3.In Excel which is used to perform what if analysis?
Options: (A)Solver (B) Goal seek (C) Scenario Manager (D) All of above 11

Ans:113. (D),113. (D)


The selected design template can be applied
Options: a. to current slide only b. to all the slides c. to all the new presentation you create d. all of above

Ans: – D , – D


9.Ability of two or more systems or components to perform their required functions while sharing the same hardware or software environment
Options: (A)Compatibility (B) Compactness (C) Code (D) Communication 15

Ans:149. (A),149. (A)


5. What is the default number of lines to drop for drop cap
Options: a. 3 b. 10 c. 15 d. 20

Ans:#8211; A ,#8211; A


trivendram
Options: NA

Ans: 904. van anusandhaan sansthaan kahaan sthit hai?, 904. van anusandhaan sansthaan kahaan sthit hai?


. The metal disks, which are permanently housed in, sealed and contamination free containers are called
Options: A) Hard disks B) Floppy disk C) Winchester disk D) Flexible disk

Ans:C,C


Is there any difference between following declarations? 1 : extern int fun(); 2 : int fun();
Options: Both are identical,    No difference, except extern int fun(); is probably in another file,    int fun(); is overrided with extern int fun();,    None of these

Ans:B ,B


SCSI must be terminated with?
Options: Dip switch,    Resistor,    BNC,    All of the above

Ans:B ,B


Which of the following are the building blocks of all the circuits in a computer.
Options: Circuit switch,    Logic gates,    Logical Operators,    Instructions

Ans:B ,B


. A …. is a set of computer instructions that carry out a task on the computer
Options: a. Program b. Database c. Memory files d. None of the above

Ans:8 – a ,8 – a


0.In Microsoft PowerPoint the following are types of sound files
Options: (A)LOG files (B) DAT files (C) WAV files (D) DRV files 54 | 17

Ans:170. (C),170. (C)


What was originally called the "imitation game" by its creator?
Options: The Turing Test,    LISP,    The Logic Theorist,    Cybernetics

Ans:A ,A


2.Wild-card specifies
Options: (A)provide an easy way of finding groups of related files (B) are only used when printing the contents of files (C) can be used when writing a file (D) allow several files to be read simultaneously 26

Ans:262. (A),262. (A)


4.In Excel without using the mouse or the arrow keys, what is the fastest way of getting to cell A1 in a spreadsheet?
Options: (A)Press Ctrl +Home (B) Press Home (C) Press Shift + Home (D) Press Alt + Home 16

Ans:164. (A),164. (A)


. When you insert an Excel file into a Word document, the data are
Options: a. Hyperlinked b. Placed in a word table c. Linked d. Embedded

Ans:– b,– b


. The most popular commercial DBMS.
Options: a. Microsoft SQL Server b. Microsoft Access c. MySQL d. Oracle

Ans:7 – d ,7 – d


When the Q point moves along the load line, the voltage increases when the current
Options: Decreases,    Stays the same,    Increases,    Can be any of above

Ans:C ,C


How can you find specific information in a list?
Options: a. Select Tools > Finder from the menu b. Click the Find button on the standard toolbar c. Select Insert > Find from the menu d. Select Data > Form from the menu to open the Data Form dialog box and click the Criteria button

Ans:#8211; d,#8211; d


One horse power is equal to
Options: 746 watts,    748 watts,    756 watts,    736 watts

Ans:A,A


What command is used to display the characteristics of a process?
Options: au,    ps,    du,    pid

Ans:B ,B


Which of the following signals is not standard RS - 232-C signal?
Options: VDR,    RTS,    CTS,    DSR

Ans:A ,A


Does there any function exist to convert the int or float to a string?
Options: Yes,    No,    ,    

Ans:A ,A


chitaranjan daas aur moteelaal neharu
Options: NA

Ans: 773. bhagatasinh, sukhadev, raajaguru ko phaansee kab dee gayee?, 773. bhagatasinh, sukhadev, raajaguru ko phaansee kab dee gayee?


. The default header for a worksheet is
Options: a. Your name b. The date and time c. None d. The sheet tab name

Ans:– c,– c


A constraint that does not, affect the feasible solution region is known as
Options: redundant constraint,    unbounded solution,    slack variable,    surplus variable

Ans:A ,A


If you see a diskette with a piece of foil covering its notch, it is said to be
Options: write-protected,    copy-protected,    write-enabled,    foil-covered

Ans:A ,A


winner of first baba kanshi ram pahadi gandhi price in HP
Options: shri gangveer sing, sunil sharma, jaidev kiran

Ans:jaidev kiran,jaidev kiran


Dhamvaari
Options:

Ans:Shimla,Shimla


When executed from a bootable hard drive, which command will make a formatted floppy disk bootable?
Options: COPY C:\DOS\COMMAND.COM A:\,    ATTRIB C:\*.SYS A:\,    XCOPY C:\DOS\*.* A:\,    SYS C: A:

Ans:D ,D


Who is the chairman of Second Administrative Reforms Commission?
Options: NA

Ans:M. Veerapa Moily,M. Veerapa Moily


4.It is intended to find inconsistencies between a program and its specification. These inconsistencies are usually due to program faults or defects.
Options: (A)Database (B) Debugging (C) Defect testing (D) Defensive programming 17

Ans:174. (C),174. (C)

www.000webhost.com