who was founder of bushar riyasat


Options: pradhumn , keerat chand , mool chand

Ans:pradhumn,pradhumn

More Founders Of Teretories Related questions:


Which of the following appropriately explains the desirable characteristic of good system design?
Options: Modular approach,    Proper documentation,    Conversion,    Long discussions

Ans:A ,A


One way to simplify the sum-of-products equation is to use boolean algebra. Another way is the _____ map.
Options: De Morgan,    Standard,    Schottky,    Karnaugh

Ans:D ,D


The part of continental margin that is structurally a part of continent?
Options: Continental shelf,    Continental Slope,    both (a) and (b),    None of the above

Ans:C,C


How many languages have been recognized by the constitution /
Options: NA

Ans:22,22


The teleprocessing system appropriate for a probability encoding system is
Options: an on-line batch system,    an interactive time-sharing system,    a large-scale batch system,    All of the above

Ans:B ,B


5.A control model where one system component is designed as system manager which controls the starting, stopping and coordination other system processes can be referred as
Options: (A)Manager control model (B) Object oriented model (C) Event driven control model (D) None of these 9

Ans:95. (A),95. (A)


A printed document reader which scans the characters and then encodes them in a computer-compatible code for direct transmission to the computer is called
Options: Optical character reader,    Kurzweil Data Entry Machine (KDEM),    MICR,    Laser scanner

Ans:B,B


In a large DBMS
Options: a. each user can "see" only a small part of the entire database b. each subschema contains every field in the logical schema c. each user can access every subschema  

Ans:9. a ,9. a


Which of the following can NOT be used to create parallel style column?
Options:  A) Format Tabs, B) Table Insert Table, C) Insert Textbox, D) Format Columns, 

Ans:-D,-D


4.In Excel Rounding errors can occur
Options: (A)When you use multiplication, division, or exponentiation in a formula (B) When you use addition and subtraction in a formula (C) Because excel uses hidden decimal places in computation (D) When you show the results of formulas with different decimal places that the calculated results 20

Ans:204. (A),204. (A)


Who is considered to be the "father" of artificial intelligence?
Options: Fisher Ada,    John McCarthy,    Allen Newell,    Alan Turning

Ans:B ,B


Which of the following is a communication network that is devoted to carrying computer information.
Options: Data point,    Data module,    Data network,    Data pack

Ans:C ,C


Which of the following is not a standard synchronous communication protocol?
Options: SDLC,    SMTP,    SLIP,    PAS

Ans:D ,D


The complexity of Binary search algorithm is
Options: a. O(n) b. O(log ) c. O(n2) d. O(n log n)  

Ans:b,b


. The Width of a processor’s data path is measured in bits. Which of the following are common data paths?
Options: A) 8 bits B) 12 bits C) 16 bits D) 32 bits

Ans:A,A


Ctrl + G
Options: Open Paragraph Dialog box activating Goto Tab B. Open Page Setup Dialog box activating Goto Tab C. Open Find and Replace Dialog box with activating Goto Tab D. Open Goto Dialog box

Ans:– C ,


. Which of the following queries modifies fields not records?
Options: a. Append b. Delete c. Make-Table d. Update

Ans:4 – d ,4 – d


Which of the following statements is correct?
Options: Terminal section of a synchronous modem contains the scrambler,    Receiver section of a synchronous modem contains the scrambler,    Transmission section of a synchronous modem contains the scrambler,    Control section of a synchronous modem contains the scrambler

Ans:C ,C


who made Jagatkhana and Swarghat
Options: vijay chand, heera chand, jai chand, jagat singh

Ans:B,Heera Chand


Which part of computer performs functions similar to the cerebrums of the above cardiac and nervous system of a human body.
Options: ALU,    Input device,    CPU,    Control unit

Ans:C ,C


Demodulation is the process of
Options: converting digital signals to analog signals,    converting analog signals to digital signals,    combining many low speed channels into one high speed channel,    dividing the high-speed signals into frequency bands

Ans:B ,B


On a clean glass plate a drop of water spreads to form a thin layer whereas a drop of mercury remains almost spherical because
Options: mercury is a metal,    density of mercury is greater than that of water,    cohesion of mercury is greater than its adhesion with glass,    cohesion of water is greater than its adhesion with glass

Ans:C,C


where is atal vihari vajpeyi mountaineers institution
Options: kangra, chamba, bilaspur, hamirpur, kullu

Ans:kullu,kullu


The longest day (shortest night) in the southern hemisphere is
Options: June 21,    December 22,    July 21,    November 22

Ans:B,B


The total impedance of a parallel RLC circuit:
Options: always increases as the applied frequency increases,    is equal to the sum of the values of resistance, inductive reactance and capacitive reactance,    always decreases as the applied frequency increases,    is maximum at the resonant frequency

Ans:D ,D


. How to specify cell range from A9 to A99 in Excel?
Options: a. (A9, A99) b. (A9 to A99) c. (A9 : A99) d. (A9 – A99)

Ans:– c,– c


635. baksar ka yuddh kab hua jisake parinaamasvaroop angrejon ka bangaal, bihaar aur odisa par adhikaar ho gaya tha?
Options: NA

Ans: 1764 mein, 1764 mein


Information concerning the probability distribution of a profit rate can be generated by using:
Options: electronic spreadsheet,    artificial intelligence,    time-series analysis,    management science techniques

Ans:D ,D


You have just installed a new internal PCI modem on you desktop. It will not dial out. what is the problem?
Options: The port speed is set too high,    the modem has not been set up in control panel properties,    the phone line is plugged into the line-in port on the modem card,    the phone line out of the wall is plugged into the phone port on the modem card

Ans:D ,D


Page Down Key
Options: a. Moves the cursor one line down b. Moves the cursor one page down c. Moves the cursor one screen down d. Moves the cursor one paragraph down

Ans:–  C,–  C


Which of the following TTL subfamily is the fastest
Options: standard TTL,    high-speed TTL,    schottky TTL,    low-speed TTL

Ans:C ,C


A continuous process is:
Options: used only for simple tasks,    one that never shuts down,    self-contained in that raw materials enter the process and an identifiable products exits the process.,    used only with analog controllers.

Ans:C ,C


The only private sector refinery set up by Reliance Petroleum Ltd. is located at
Options: Guwahati,    Jamnagar,    Mumbai,    Chennai

Ans:B,B


Bera Siyul
Options:

Ans:Chamba,Chamba


. ctrl, shift and alt are called __________ keys.
Options: a. adjustment b. function c. modifier d. alphanumeric

Ans:8 – c ,8 – c


doon valley in which district
Options: solan, kullu, lahaul , kinnaur

Ans:solan,solan


. What is the shortcut key to start presentation from current slide?
Options: a. F5 b. Alt + F5 c. Ctrl + F5 d. Shift + F5

Ans:0 – D ,0 – D


1.KDD (Knowledge Discovery in Databases) is referred to
Options: (A)Non-trivial extraction of implicit previously unknown and potentially useful information from data(B) Set of columns in a database table that can be used to identify each record within this table uniquely. (C) collection of interesting and useful patterns in a database (D) none of these 5

Ans:51. (A),51. (A)


8.In Access to Increase the height of the selected control
Options: (A)SHIFT+RIGHT ARROW (B) SHIFT+DOWN ARROW (C) DOWN ARROW or CTRL+DOWN ARROW (D) None of these 4

Ans:48. (B),48. (B)


377. bhaarateey raashtreey kaangres ke pahale adhyaksh kaun tha?
Options: NA

Ans: vomaisachandr banarjee, vomaisachandr banarjee


Which of the following refers to something that can be identified in the users' work environment, something that the users want to track?
Options: Entity,    Attribute,    Identifier,    Relationship

Ans:A ,A


In the UK, what type of installation requires a fireman's switch?
Options: Neon Lighting,    High Pressure Sodium Lighting,    Water Features,    Hotel Rooms

Ans:A,A


How many bytes are there in 1011 1001 0110 1110 numbers?
Options: 1,    2,    4,    8

Ans:B ,B


. Which of the following queries can create a table?
Options: a. Append b. Delete c. Make-Table d. Update

Ans:7 – c ,7 – c


National Anthem was first sung on
Options: December 27, 1911 during the Indian National Congress Session at Calcutta,    January 24, 1950 by the Constituent Assembly of India,    January 26, 1959 by the Government of India,    None of the above

Ans:A,A


In DOS, what key would you press to step through the Config.sys and Autoexec.bat?
Options: F1,    F3,    F5,    F8

Ans:D ,D


118 semee
Options: NA

Ans: 922. dakshinee-pashchimee maanasoon kis raajy mein sabase pahale pravesh karata hai?, 922. dakshinee-pashchimee maanasoon kis raajy mein sabase pahale pravesh karata hai?


if a large number of people are enclosed in a room then?
Options: NA

Ans:oxygen decreases and carbon dioxide increases ,oxygen decreases and carbon dioxide increases


3.In Contractual Phase
Options: (A)the buyer and seller are concerned with the gathering of market intelligence. (B) a formal relationship is established between buyer and seller, including terms and conditions to be applied to transactions under the contract. (C) this involves the placement and processing of purchase orders (or, in contractual terms, an offer), and acknowledgement by the seller of its preparedness to deliver (in contractual terms, an acceptance). (D) deals with the delivery of goods and/or the performance of services. In addition, some post-delivery functions may be involved, in particular inspection, and acceptance or rejection. 1

Ans:13. (B),13. (B)


It is more accurate to define a _____ as a variety of different record types that are treated as a single unit
Options: Database,    Table,    Record,    Flat File

Ans:A ,A

www.000webhost.com