who was founder of mahlog riyasat


Options: shivram chand, veer chand, hari chand, datar chand

Ans:veer chand,veer chand

More Founders Of Teretories Related questions:


0.In Excel Text formulas
Options: (A)Replace cell references (B) Return ASCII values of characters (C) Concatenate and manipulate text (D) Show formula error value 10

Ans:100. (C),100. (C)


Which of the following series of commands will restrict Telnet access to the router?
Options: Lab_A(config)#access-list 10 permit 172.16.1.1 Lab_A(config)#line con 0 Lab_A(config-line)#ip access-group 10 in,    Lab_A(config)#access-list 10 permit 172.16.1.1 Lab_A(config)#line vty 0 4 Lab_A(config-line)#access-class 10 out,    Lab_A(config)#access-list 10 permit 172.16.1.1 Lab_A(config)#line vty 0 4 Lab_A(config-line)#access-class 10 in,    Lab_A(config)#access-list 10 permit 172.16.1.1 Lab_A(config)#line vty 0 4 Lab_A(config-line)#ip access-group 10 in

Ans:C ,C


An oval represents which of the following in an ERD?
Options: Attribute,    Entity,    Optional One,    Relationship

Ans:A ,A


6.In Excel to move to the previous worksheet, press
Options: (A)Alt + PgUp (B) Ctrl + PgUp (C) Ctrl + PgDn (D) Shift + Tab 14

Ans:146. (D),146. (D)


Which of the following are word processing software?
Options:  A) WordPerfect, B) Easy Word, C) MS Word, D) All of above, 

Ans:-D,-D


. Which of the following Data Type is used to store picture in MS Access
Options: a. Picture b. OLE Object c. Memo d. Picture cannot be stored

Ans:– b,– b


Inverted list organization
Options: means storing records in contiguous blocks according to a key.,    Stores records sequentially but uses an index to locate records,    uses an index for each key type,    has records placed randomly throughout the file

Ans:C ,C


Plant bends towards the source of light on account of the movement of curvature known as
Options: geotropism,    thigmotropism,    chemotropism,    phototropism

Ans:D,D


. The _____ is a special toolbar that displays a series of names, each of which represents a list of commands that can be used to perform tasks.
Options: a. scroll bar b. status bar c. title bar d. menu bar

Ans: – D , – D


The time required for the fetching and execution of one simple machine instruction is
Options: Delay time,    CPU cycle,    Real time,    Seek time

Ans:B ,B


What is the barrier potential of a silicon diode at room temperature?
Options: 0.7V,    0.3V,    1 V,    2 m V per degree Celsius

Ans:A ,A


Which of the following statement is true.
Options: The LRU algorithm pages out pages that have been used recently,    Thrashing is a natural consequence of virtual memory systems.,    Seek analysis is used for analysing control-unit busy problems.,    All of the above

Ans:C ,C


Which of the following might be used to convert high-level language instructions into machine language?
Options: system software,    applications software,    an operating environment,    an interpreter

Ans:D ,D


. A song being played on comptuer speaker is
Options: A) hard output B) soft output C) both hard and soft output D) neither hard nor soft output

Ans:B,B


. __________ is used to build ‘intuitive’ queries.
Options: a. SQL b. Xbase c. QBE d. XML

Ans:1 – c ,1 – c


3. What is the maximum number of lines you can set for lines to drop box?
Options: a. 3 b. 5 c. 10 d. 15

Ans:#8211; C ,#8211; C


Which of the following files contains information related to password aging?
Options: Shadow,    password,    profile,    All the three

Ans:B ,B


Which of the following became the first black President of South Africa?
Options: Nelson Mandela,    George Washington,    Jamo Kenyatta,    None of the above

Ans:A,A


One solution to the multivalued dependency constraint problem is to:
Options: split the relation into two relations, each with a single theme.,    change the theme.,    create a new theme.,    add a composite key.

Ans:A ,A


vaashingatan d.ch.
Options: NA

Ans: 843. sansaar mein meethe paanee kee sabase badee jheel kaunasee hai?, 843. sansaar mein meethe paanee kee sabase badee jheel kaunasee hai?


Point out the error in the program? #include<stdio.h> int main() { struct emp { char n[20]; int age; }; struct emp e1 = {"Dravid", 23}; struct emp e2 = e1; if(e1 == e2) printf("The structure are equal"); return 0; }
Options: Prints: The structure are equal,    Error: Structure cannot be compared using '==',    No output,    None of above

Ans:B ,B


A high-pass filter:
Options: passes lower-frequency signals and reduces higher-frequency signals,    passes higher-frequency signals and reduces lower-frequency signals,    has no effect on ac signals,    increases the level of all frequencies by a significant amount

Ans:B ,B


The problem of thrashing is affected significantly by:
Options: program structure,    program size,    primary-storage size,    all of the above

Ans:A ,A


9.Portability
Options: (A)Trustworthiness with which a system are transferred from one hardware environment to another (B) Here one sub system encapsulates a set of procedures, which can be called by other sub-systems. (C) It is concerned with studying existing process to understand the relationship between different parts of the process. (D) None of these 27

Ans:269. (A),269. (A)


The number of atoms present in 21.6 gram of silver (atomic weight = 108) are same as the molecules in
Options: 1.8 gram of H2O,    12 moles of KMnO4,    0.6N H2SO4,    4.6 gram of C2H5OH

Ans:B,B


How can you remove tab stop markers from ruler?
Options:  A) Double click the tab marker and choose Clear All, B) Drag the tab stop marker out of the ruler, C) Right click the tab stop marker and choose remove, D) All of above,

Ans:-B,-B


The religion of Afghanistan is
Options: Islam,    Buddhism,    Hinduism,    Christianity

Ans:A,A


646. 1784 mein kolakaata mein kisane eshiyaatik sosaitee’ kee sthaapana kee thee?
Options: NA

Ans: viliyam jons, viliyam jons


The groundwater can become confined between two impermeable layers. This type of enclosed water is called
Options: artesian,    artesian well,    unconfined groundwater,    confined groundwater

Ans:A,A


  Which option can be used to create a new slide show with the current slides but presented in a different order?
Options: Rehearsal B. Custom Slide show C. Slide Show Setup D. Slide Show View

Ans:– B ,


The SQL statement to create a view is:
Options: CREATE VIEW.,    MAKE VIEW.,    SELECT VIEW.,    INSERT VIEW.

Ans:A ,A


Locking may cause which of the following problems?
Options: Erroneous updates,    Deadlock,    Versioning,    All of the above.

Ans:B ,B


. What was the nick name of the computer used by the Americans in 1952 for their H-bomb project?

Options: A) ENIAC B) EDSAC C) MANIAC D) UNIVAC

Ans:C,C


aithilin
Options: NA

Ans: 388 bhaarateey raashtreey kailendar hai, jo pahale maheene hai?, 388 bhaarateey raashtreey kailendar hai, jo pahale maheene hai?


. What is an intersection of a row and a column?
Options: a. Form b. Cursor c. Cell d. Record

Ans:– c,– c


943. kshobhamandal kee dharaatal se adhikatam oonchaee kitanee hotee hai?
Options: NA

Ans: 18 ki.mee., 18 ki.mee.


Collection of related records in a database is known as
Options: a. File b. Bench c. Table d. Relationship

Ans:ndash; c,ndash; c


Which of the following is not used for storage purposes with main frame computers?
Options: removable disks,    fixed disks,    mass storage systems,    diskettes

Ans:D ,D


Bandhavgarh National Park
Options:

Ans:,Madhya Pradesh


. The modern keyboard typically has __________ Function keys.
Options: a. 10 b. 12 c. 14 d. 16

Ans:8 – b ,8 – b


. Which of the following is not an option when printing handouts?
Options: a. Six slides per page b. Five slides per page c. Three slides per page d. Two slides per page

Ans:9 – B ,9 – B


Vijayalakshmi Pandit was
Options: the first women minister of an Indian state (UP),    the first women to become president of the UN General Assembly,    the first Indian women Ambassador to Moscow,    All of the above

Ans:D,D


What are the columns in a Microsoft Access table called?
Options: a. Rows b. Records c. Fields d. Columns

Ans:ndash; c,ndash; c


3.In Windows operating system these are small pictures that represent files, folders, programs, and other items. Each one is used to make the computer do something.
Options: (A)Sidebar (B) Icons (C) Taskbar (D) None of these

Ans:3. (B),3. (B)


How can you quickly reinstate a deleted footer placeholder in master view?
Options: a. Create a new slide master b. Re-apply the footer placeholder c. Re-apply the slide layout d. All of the above

Ans: – B , – B


A design that consists of a hierarchy of modules; each module has a single entry and a single exit subroutine, is known as
Options: hierarchy structure,    top-down design,    Tuple,    Turnaround

Ans:B ,B


.Arrays are best data structures
Options: A)for relatively permanent collections of data b.for the size of the structure and the data in the structure are constantly changing c.for both of above situation d.for none of above situation

Ans:A,A


Which of the following can you change using the page setup dialog box?
Options: margins B. page orientation C. vertical alignment D. all of the above

Ans:– D ,


How can you define a field so that when entering data for that field it will display ****** instead of actual typed text
Options: a. Input mask b. Validation Rule c. Indexed d. IME Mode

Ans:ndash; a,ndash; a

www.000webhost.com