The mass of P4O10 that will be obtained from the reaction of 1.33 gram of P4 and 5.07 of oxygen is


Options: 2.05 gram,    3.05 gram,    4.05 gram,    5.05 gram

Ans:B,B

More Chemistry Related questions:


. Which query do you use to answer the question “What is the average salary of the employees”?
Options: a. Search query b. Cross tab query c. Select query d. Update query

Ans:– c,– c


Nedumkayam which has become the indias first cashless and digital tribal colony is in which state ?
Options: NA

Ans:Keralla ,Keralla


33. hava mahal kahaan sthit hai ?
Options: NA

Ans:jayapur,jayapur


Navegaon National Park
Options: Karnataka,Kerala,Tripura,Maharashtra

Ans:Maharashtra,


. High level language is also called
Options: A) Problem oriented language B) Business oriented language C) Mathematically oriented language D) All of the above

Ans:D,D


Which statement is valid about computer program?
Options: A) It is understood by a computer B) It is understood by programmer C) It is understood user D) Both a & b

Ans:-D,-D


What is the purpose of SAARC?
Options: To promote the welfare of the people of South Asia,    To improve the environment of security in the region,    To accelerate economic growth and cultural development,    All of the above

Ans:D,D


The interactive transmission of data within a time sharing system may be best suited to
Options: simplex lines,    half-duplex lines,    full-duplex lines,    biflex-line

Ans:B ,B


The Ziegler-Nichols method:
Options: is a graphical solution method,    can be used to determine gain factors of a PI loop,    is a method of control,    a and b above

Ans:D ,D


5.The use of parity bit is for
Options: (A)coding (B) indexing (C) error-detection (D) none of these 5

Ans:55. (C),55. (C)


. Which of the following functions CANNOT be used in the Totals row?
Options: a. Average b. Count c. Maximum d. Round

Ans:8 – d ,8 – d


What is the maximum distance running the lowest data rate for 802.11g?
Options: About 100 feet,    About 175 feet,    About 300 feet,    About 350 feet

Ans:C ,C


What is the significance of the J and K terminals on the J-K flip-flop?
Options: There is no known significance in their designations.,    The J represents "jump," which is how the Q output reacts whenever the clock goes HIGH and the J input is also HIGH.,    The letters represent the initials of Johnson and King, the co-inventors of the J-K flip-flop.,    All of the other letters of the alphabet are already in use.

Ans:A ,A


Which of the following frequency ranges is used for AM radio transmission?
Options: Very Low Frequency : 3 kHz to 30 kHz,    Medium Frequency : 300 kHz to 3 MHz,    High Frequency : 3 MHz to 30 MHz,    Very High Frequency : 30 MHz to 300 MHz

Ans:B ,B


. To change the volume label
Options: a. Vol b. Label c. Scandisk d. None

Ans:5 – b ,5 – b


How much space in minimum must be provided between columns?
Options:  A) 0", B) 0.5", C) 1", D) 1.5", 

Ans:-A,-A


Which command is used to change protection mode of files starting with the string emp and ending with 1,2, or 3?
Options: chmod u+x emp[1-3],    chmod 777 emp*,    chmod u+r ??? emp,    chmod 222 emp?

Ans:A ,A


Rong Tong
Options:

Ans:lahaul spiti,lahaul spiti


343. bhaarat mein sabase puraanee parvat shrrnkhala kaun see hai?
Options: NA

Ans: araavalee parvatamaala, araavalee parvatamaala


1.Press the following keys in Access to Save a database object
Options: (A)CTRL+P (B) P or CTRL+P (C) CTRL+S or SHIFT+F12 (D) F12 1

Ans:11. (C),11. (C)


First police chief in HP
Options: Shri M R Thakur, V. N Sharma, shri P S Rana, Shri S. R Chaudhari

Ans:Shri S. R Chaudhari,Shri S. R Chaudhari


A connection between two end points, either physical or logical, over which data may travel in both directions simultaneously is called _____
Options: Dump point,    Datalink,    Duplex,    Networks

Ans:C ,C


Which of the following is not an input device?
Options: A) OCR B) Optical scanners C) Voice recognition device D) COM (Computer Output to Microfilm)

Ans:-D,-D


. Multiprogramming systems:
Options: a. Are easier to develop than single programming systems b. Execute each job faster c. Execute more jobs in the same time period d. Are used only one large mainframe computers.

Ans:5 – c ,5 – c


A solenoid:
Options: can be used only in de circuits,    is spring operated,    is widely used in industrial automation,    is related to an aneroid

Ans:C ,C


7.In Microsoft PowerPoint in order to edit a chart, you can
Options: (A)Triple click the chart object (B) Click and drag the chart object (C) Double click the chart object (D) Click the chart objects 6

Ans:67. (C),67. (C)


End Key
Options: a. Moves the cursor end of the line b. Moves the cursor end of the document c. Moves the cursor end of the paragraph d. Moves the cursor end of the screen

Ans:–  A,–  A


5.With round-robin CPU scheduling in a time shared system
Options: (A)using very large time slices degenerates into First-Come First Served Algorithm (B) using extremely small time slices improves performance (C) using very small time slices degenerate into Last-In-First-Out algorithm (D) using medium sized time slices leades to Shortest Request Time First algorithm. 20

Ans:205. (A),205. (A)


Which of the following is correct regarding Aggregate functions?
Options: it takes a list of values and return a single values as result B. it takes a list of values and return a list of values as result C. it takes a single value and returns a list of values as result D. it takes a single value and returns a single value as result

Ans:– A ,


0. What is the shortcut key to hide entire row?
Options: CTRL + H B. CTRL + R C. CTRL + 9 D. CTRL + –

Ans: – C ,


Ramapithecus and Cro-Magnon man are considered
Options: ancestors of modern man,    ancestors of monkey,    ancestors of lion,    None of the above

Ans:A,A


B. C. Roy Award is given in the field of
Options: Music,    Journalism,    Medicine,    Environment

Ans:C,C


The maximum number of TTL loads that a TTL device can drive reliably over the specified temperature range is
Options: fanout,    bipolar,    chip,    universal logic circuit

Ans:A ,A


Group of instructions that directs a computer is called
Options: Storage,    Memory,    Logic,    Program

Ans:D ,D


How can you apply exactly the same formatting you did to another text?
Options:  A) Copy the text and paste in new location. Then type the new text again., B) Copy the text and click on Paste Special tool on new place, C) Select the text then click on Format Painter and select the new text, D) All of above,

Ans:-C,-C


When inserting Page number in footer it appeared 1 but you wish to show a. How can you do that?
Options:  A) From format menu choose bullets and Numbering and configure necessary setting, B) From Insert menu choose Page Number and specify necessary setting, C) Click on Page Number Format tool and specify required setting, D) All of above,

Ans:-C,-C


Light travels at the fastest speed in
Options: glass,    water,    hydrogen,    vacuum

Ans:D,D


The Data flow diagram (DFD) shows;
Options: the flow of data,    the processes,    the areas where they are stored.,    All of the above

Ans:D ,D


. Which of the following memories has the shortest access times?

Options: A) Cache memory B) Magnetic bubble memory C) Magnetic core memory D) RAM

Ans:A,A


hich of the following is true regarding page Orientation of a Document?
Options: Page Orientation can be change at any time B. Page Orientation of document determines by printer C. Page Orientation must be set before start typing D. Page Orientation of a document cannot be changed.

Ans:– A ,


Who was the first person to patent the JET ENGINE?
Options: F. Whittle,    C. Lindbergh,    W. Histell,    B. Owings

Ans:A,A


What is the middle name of the world class batsman Sachin Tendulkar?
Options: Rohan,    Ramesh,    Rahul,    Ravi

Ans:B,B


Client-side extensions:
Options: add functionality to the server.,    add functionality to the browser.,    add functionality to the firewall.,    add functionality to the network.

Ans:B ,B


The model base contains programs
Options: written by the firm's programmers,    provided by the computer vendor,    purchased from outside firms, such as software houses,    All of the above

Ans:D ,D


. The header and footer command are located on the ____ tab
Options: a. Home b. Insert c. View d. Header

Ans: – B , – B


. How to insert Section Break in Microsoft Word 2010?
Options: Insert ribbon – Pages group – Page Break button B. View ribbon – Document Views group – Breaks button C. References ribbon – Index group – Insert Index button D. Print Layout ribbon – Page Setup group – Breaks button

Ans:– D ,


  Which option in PowerPoint allows you to create a package of your presentation for showing to another computer?
Options: Save As B. Save and Go C. Pack and Go D. Web and Go

Ans:– C ,


4.Software process model
Options: (A)Time-period that begins when a software product is conceived and ends when the software is no longer available for use. (B) Adaptive maintenance, performed to make a computer program usable in a changed environment. (C) A simplified description of a software process that is presented from a particular perspective. (D) None of these 24

Ans:244. (C),244. (C)


A NOR gate has two or more input signals. All input must be _____ to get a high output
Options: low,    high,    some low some high,    1's

Ans:A ,A


7.Hybrid learning is
Options: (A)Machine-learning involving different techniques (B) The learning algorithmic analyzes the examples on a systematic basis and makes incremental adjustments to the theory that is learned (C) Learning by generalizing from examples (D) None of these 4

Ans:47. (A),47. (A)

www.000webhost.com