How many columns can you insert in a word document in maximum?


Options:  A) 35, B) 45, C) 55, D) 65,

Ans:-B,-B

More MS-Word Related questions:


126. san 2020 mein olampik khel kahaan honge ?
Options: NA

Ans: tokiyo (jaapaan), tokiyo (jaapaan)


The hardware in which data may be stored for a computer system is called
Options: Registers,    Bus,    Control unit,    Memory

Ans:D ,D


hich of the following is not the Section Break Option?
Options: Next Page B. Previous Page C. Odd Page D. Even Page

Ans:– B ,


The journal voucher file includes
Options: general ledger accounts involved,    date of entry,    rupees posted to each account,    All of the above

Ans:B ,B


Resistor Ratio design is used in linear ICs because
Options: Ratios increase input resistance,    Ratios increase amplifier gain,    Precise resistor values are not possible with IC processes,    All of the above

Ans:C ,C


Set of premitted values of each attribute is called
Options: Domain B. Tuple C. Relation D. Schema

Ans:– A ,


. If you need to edit a relationship
Options: a. Right click the relationship line and choose edit relationship b. Double click the relationship line c. Both of above d. None of above

Ans:5 – c ,5 – c


Where are EIGRP successor routes stored?
Options: In the routing table only,    In the neighbor table only,    In the topology table only,    In the routing table and the topology table

Ans:D ,D


Electron current is flowing through a conductor in a direction you might describe as straight into this page. What is the direction of the resulting magnetic field?
Options: Clockwise,    Counterclockwise,    Out of this page,    Into this page

Ans:B ,B


44. Which feature is used to replace straight quotes with smart quotes as you type?
Options: a. Auto Correct as you type b. Auto Change as you type c. Auto Format as you type d. Smart Tags as you type

Ans:–  C ,–  C


In an Entity-Relationship Diagram “Diamonds” represents
Options: Attributes B. Multi-valued attributes C. Weak entity set D. Relationship sets

Ans:– D ,


0. What is the use of “All Caps” feature in MS-Word?
Options: It changes all selected text into Capital Letter B. It adds captions for selected Image C. It shows all the image captions D. None of the above

Ans: – A ,


who made Jagatkhana and Swarghat
Options: vijay chand, heera chand, jai chand, jagat singh

Ans:B,Heera Chand


Which is NOT an acceptable method of distributing small power outlets throughout an open plan office area?
Options: Power Poles,    Power Skirting,    Flush Floor Ducting,    Extension Cords

Ans:D,D


. Which would you choose to list Synonyms & Antonyms of a selected word?
Options: a. Tools, Spelling & Grammar b. Tools, Language c. Tools, Options d. Insert, Cross-reference

Ans: –  B , –  B


The online hotel reservation systems having database capabilities are a good example of
Options: database management system (DBMS),    marketing information system,    manual information system,    managerial information system.

Ans:D ,D


who is Miss Universe 2017
Options: Kevin Lillianan, Iris Mittenaere ,Stephanie Del Valle,Manushi

Ans:Kevin Lilliana ( France) [Held at - jpan],Kevin Lilliana


Portrait and Landscape are
Options:  A) Page Orientation, B) Paper Size, C) Page Layout, D) All of above, 

Ans:-A,-A


The northern boundary of the peninsular plateau of Indian runs parallel to the Ganga and the Yamuna from Rajmahal hills to a point near
Options: Allahabad,    Delhi,    Gwalior,    Jaipur

Ans:B,B


There are certain packages that allow people to define data items, place these items in particular records, combine the records into designated files and then manipulate and retrieve the stored data. What are they called?
Options: Data storage system,    Database management system (DBMS),    Batch processing system,    Data communication package

Ans:B ,B


. What is the first stage in software development?
Options: A) Specification and design B) Testing C) System Analysis D) Maintenance

Ans:C,C


Which of the following are true with respect to the Indian Peninsular Plateau?The southern plateau block is formed mainly of granite and gneissThe Deccan lava plateau is an elevated tableland consisting of horizontally arranged lava sheetsThe Malwa plateau dominates the Vindhyam scraps, forming the northern flank of the plateauThe trough of the Narmada and Tapti are interposed between the Vindhyan and the Satpura ranges
Options: I, II and III,    I and II,    I, II, III and IV,    I, III and IV

Ans:C,C


85. sanyukt raashtr sangh suraksha parishad ke kitane desh sthaee sadasy hain?
Options: NA

Ans: 5 , 5


Query design window has two parts. The upper part shows
Options: a. Name of fields, field type and size b. Tables with fields and relationships between tables c. Criteria d. Sorting check boxes

Ans:dash; b,dash; b


. How to change the order of Slides in Presentation?
Options: a. On Slide Sorter View, click on the Soft Slides b. On Slide Sorter View, click on the slide and drag to required position c. On Slide Thumbnail view, click on the slide and drag to required position d. Slides order cannot be changed once it created

Ans:2 – B ,2 – B


Amnesty International has its headquarters at
Options: Berlin,    New York,    Washington,    London

Ans:D,D


You can copy data or formulas
Options: a. With the copy, paste and cut commands on the edit menu b. With commands on the shortcut menu c. With buttons on the standard toolbars d. All of the above

Ans:#8211; d,#8211; d


If a table has been normalized so that all determinants are candidate keys, then that table is in:
Options: 1NF.,    2NF.,    3NF.,    BCNF.

Ans:D ,D


Which command would you use to apply an access list to a router interface?
Options: ip access-list 101 out,    access-list ip 101 in,    ip access-group 101 in,    access-group ip 101 in

Ans:C ,C


6.The portion of the process scheduler in an operating system that dispatches processes is concerned with
Options: (A)activating suspended I/O-bound processes (B) temporarily suspending processes when CPU load is too great (C) assigning ready processes to the CPU (D) all of the above 20

Ans:206. (C),206. (C)


9.A good query system
Options: (A)Can accept English language commands (B) Allows non-programmers to access information stored in a database (C) Can be accessed only by data prssing professionals (D) Both (A)and (B) 7

Ans:69. (B),69. (B)


789. rivars-phlik’ ka sambandh kis khel se hai?
Options: NA

Ans: hokee, hokee


An odd-parity generator produces an odd-parity bit to go along with the data. The parity of the transmitted data is _____ An XOR gate can test each received word for parity rejecting words with _____ parity.
Options: odd, even,    high, low,    low, high,    even, odd

Ans:A ,A


9.In a graph if e=(u, v) means
Options: (A)e begins at u and ends at v (B) u is processor and v is successor (C) both B and C are true (D) none is true 1

Ans:9. (C),9. (C)


Which is true for the digital computer?
Options: It is less accurate than the analog computer,    It represents the decimal numbers through a string of binary digits,    It is used primarily in scientific applications,    Both (a) and (c)

Ans:B ,B


4.A Absolute loading B Re-locatable loading C Dynamic Run-Time loading; 1.For loader, load module, either is an absolute main memory address or specific address reference. 2.For loader, load modules have no absolute address. 3.For loader, load modules have all memory reference in relative form.
Options: (A)A – 1, B – 2, C – 3 (B) A – 2, B – 3 , C – 1 (C) A – 1, B – 3, C – 2 (D) A – 3, B – 2, C – 1 7

Ans:74. (A),74. (A)


koromandal tat
Options: NA

Ans: 821. neelee kraanti ka sambandh kis kshetr se hai?, 821. neelee kraanti ka sambandh kis kshetr se hai?


. Directory is similar to ….
Options: a. File b. Folder c. Item d. None of above

Ans:3 – b ,3 – b


Which of the following name does not relate to stacks?
Options: a. FIFO lists b. LIFO list c. Piles d. Push-down lists

Ans: a, a


What is the first octet range for a class B IP address?
Options: 128 - 255,    1 - 127,    192 - 223,    128 - 191

Ans:D ,D


A file organization component of a VSAM file is:
Options: relative record data set,    keyed sequential data set,    entry sequential data set,    all of the above

Ans:D ,D


A 25-pin female connector on the back of your computer will typically be:
Options: Serial port 1,    A parallel port,    Docking,    COM2 port

Ans:B ,B


The main chemical constituent of the oil of cardamom which is responsible for flavour of this oil is
Options: cineole,    engenol,    geraniol,    limonene

Ans:A,A


0.In Excel the drag and drop method of copying or moving
Options: (A)Can be used between worksheets but not workbooks (B) Can be used between workbooks but not worksheets (C) Can be used between workbooks but not worksheets (D) None 2

Ans:20. (C),20. (C)


Where can you change the vertical alignment?
Options: a. Formatting toolbar b. Paragraph dialog box c. Page Setup dialog box d. Standard toolbar

Ans:– C,– C


. What is the shortcut key to insert new sheet in current workbook?
Options: F11 B. Alt + F11 C. Ctrl + F11 D. Shift + F11

Ans:– D ,


In LISP, the function assigns the symbol x to y is
Options: (setq y x),    (set y = 'x'),    (setq y = 'x'),    (setq y 'x')

Ans:D ,D


What is the significance of the J and K terminals on the J-K flip-flop?
Options: There is no known significance in their designations.,    The J represents "jump," which is how the Q output reacts whenever the clock goes HIGH and the J input is also HIGH.,    The letters represent the initials of Johnson and King, the co-inventors of the J-K flip-flop.,    All of the other letters of the alphabet are already in use.

Ans:A ,A


Identify the vector quantity from the following
Options: Heat,    Angular momentum,    Time,    Work

Ans:B,B


What will be the output of the program? #include<stdio.h> int get(); int main() { const int x = get(); printf("%d", x); return 0; } int get() { return 20; }
Options: Garbage value,    Error,    20,    0

Ans:C ,C

www.000webhost.com