Who was founder of kuthahar riyasat


Options: shivram chand, veer chand, hari chand, surat chand

Ans:surat chand,surat chand

More Founders Of Teretories Related questions:


45. Which of the following command is not available in Tools menu?
Options: a. Auto text b. Autocorrect c. Auto summarize d. Macro

Ans:– A ,– A


. Poor response time are usually caused by
Options: a. Process busy b. High I/I rates c. High paging rate d. Any of the above

Ans:9 – d ,9 – d


In Microsoft Word shortcut for copy is
Options: (A) CTRL+C (B) CTRL+X (C) CTRL+V (D) None of these 30.

Ans:29. (C),29. (C)


Communication between computers is almost always
Options: serial,    parallel,    series parallel,    direct

Ans:A ,A


. Which statement is valid about computer program?
Options: A) High level languages must be converted into machine language to execute B) High level langage programs are more efficient and faster to execute C) It is more difficult to identify errors in high level language program than in low level programs D) All of above

Ans:2-A,2-A


The steady-state error is:
Options: independent of the type of input,    a function of the transient response,    zero for all inputs to type 1 systems,    decreased by increasing gain.

Ans:D ,D


Which of the following is not a part of a Data Flow Diagram?
Options: disk storage,    arrow,    Data store,    process represented by a bubble circle (circle)

Ans:A ,A


We can receive data either through our television aerial or down our telephone lines and display this data on our television screen. What is the general name given to this process?
Options: Viewdata,    Teletext,    Telesoftware,    Videotex

Ans:D ,D


1.Want your logo in the same position on every slide, automatically. Insert it on the
Options: (A)Handout master (B) Notes master (C) Slide master (D) All of the above 10

Ans:101. (C),101. (C)


. If the cell B1 contains the formula = $A$1, which of the following statements is true
Options: a. There is a relative reference to cell A1 b. There is an absolute reference to cell A1 c. Further changes in value of A1 will not affect the value of B1 d. Further changes in value of B1 will affect the value of A1

Ans:– b,– b


Which of the following store command to retrieve data from database?
Options: a. Forms b. Reports c. Queries d. Tables

Ans:ndash; c,ndash; c


5.It is an application that captures TCP/IP data packets, which can maliciously be used to capture passwords and other data while it is in transit either within the computer or over the network.
Options: (A)security exploit (B) vulnerability scanner (C) packet sniffer (D) rootkit 2

Ans:25. (C),25. (C)


. What will be the result if you type =A1=B1 in cell C1?
Options: a. Yes or No b. True or False c. Value of A1 d. Value of B1

Ans:– b,– b


Which of the following commands is used to view your file 24 lines at a time?
Options: pg,    cat,    lp,    /p

Ans:A ,A


The phosphate are a group of minerals of one or more metallic elements chemically associated with the phosphate compound ____
Options: oxides,    silicates,    carbonates,    phosphates

Ans:B,B


7.Statistical significance is
Options: (A)The science of collecting, organizing, and applying numerical facts (B) Measure of the probability that a certain hypothesis is incorrect given certain observations. (C) One of the defining aspects of a data warehouse, which is specially built around all the existing applications of the operational data(D) None of these 122 | 6

Ans:67. (B),67. (B)


Minjar Mela belongs to which disrict
Options: Celebrated in the memory of Chamba Queen sacrifice

Ans:Chamba,Chamba


A computer system consisting of its processor, memory and I/O devices accepts data, processes it and produces the output results. Can you tell in which component is the raw data fed?
Options: Mass Memory,    Main memory,    Logic unit,    Arithmetic unit

Ans:B,B


5.The number of logical records in a physical record is
Options: (A)group (B) blocking factor (C) sector (D) field 12

Ans:125. (D),125. (D)


The famous Rock Garden is located in which city?
Options: Jaipur,    Lucknow,    Simla,    Chandigarh

Ans:D,D


Which I/O port belongs to LPT2?
Options: 378H,    278H,    3f8h,    2e8h

Ans:B ,B


Trailer labels contain
Options: file identification,    retention period,    both (a) and (b),    neither (a) nor (b)

Ans:D ,D


Which of the following is the largest and most powerful computer manufacture in the world
Options: IBM,    Intel,    Novel,    Microsoft

Ans:A ,A


. After choosing a predefined template, which option has to be chosen to change the background color?
Options: a. Design Template b. Color Scheme c. Animation Scheme d. Color Effects

Ans:4 – B ,4 – B


The South Frigid Zone is the region
Options: lying between 66(1/2)? south and 90? south,    lying between the Antarctic circle to the south pole,    has the coldest climate throughout the year,    All of the above

Ans:D,D


Which SQL Query is use to remove a table and all its data from the database? a. Create Table b. Alter Table c. Drop Table d. None of these
Options: Every primary-key value must match a primary-key value in an associated table B. Every primary-key value must match a foreign-key value in an associated table C. Every foreign-key value must match a primary-key value in an associated table D. Every foreign-key value must match a foreign-key value in an associated table

Ans:– c ,


. An operating system version designed for use with a tablet PC is Microsoft Windows XP
Options: a. Home edition b. Media center edition c. Tablet PC edition d. None of the above

Ans: c, c


14. While working with MS-DOS, which command is used to rename a file named file1.doc to file2.doc from a different directory called dir1?
Options: a. Ren2.doc dirfile1.doc b. Ren file1.doc file2.doc c. Ren .docdir.doc d. Ren dir1file1.doc file2.doc

Ans:Correct Answer: d,Correct Answer: d


. “Ctrl + Up Arrow” is used to
Options: Moves the cursor one page up B. Moves the cursor one line up C. Moves the cursor one screen up D. Moves the cursor one paragraph up

Ans:– D ,


. Slide Transaction can be apply to
Options: a. Current Slide b. Selected Slides c. All Slides d. All of the above

Ans:5 – D ,5 – D


. You accidentally erased a record in the sheeWhat command can be used to restore it immediately?
Options: a. Insert b. Copy c. Undo d. Replace

Ans:– c,– c


.   Which option in PowerPoint allows to carry slides from one computer to another?
Options: a. Save As b. Save and Go c. Pack and Go d. Web and Go

Ans:0 – C ,0 – C


Conversion of an octal number 738 to binary number is
Options: 1101112,    1111002,    1100102,    1110112

Ans:D ,D


natodar
Options: NA

Ans: 414. kyon sitaaron aakaash mein timatimaate hain kee tarah lag rahe?, 414. kyon sitaaron aakaash mein timatimaate hain kee tarah lag rahe?


Which of the following tool enables you to add text to a slide without using the standard placeholders?
Options: a. Text tool box b. Line tool c. Drawing tool d. Auto shapes tool

Ans: – A , – A


Single spacing in MS-WORD document causes ____ point line spacing?
Options: 10 B. 12 C. 14 D. 16

Ans:– B ,


mahaatma jyotiba phoole
Options: NA

Ans: 806. toda janajaati kis raajy mein nivaas karatee hai?, 806. toda janajaati kis raajy mein nivaas karatee hai?


The chemical (ethyl mercaptan) added to the otherwise odourless LPG cooking gas for imparting a detectable smell to the gas is a compound of
Options: bromine,    fluorine,    chlorine,    sulphur

Ans:D,D


The records in a file or magnetic tape
Options: can only be accessed serially,    have to be arranged in a key sequence,    are meant for backup,    cannot be transferred to a disk file

Ans:A ,A


A program that is employed in the development, repair or enhancement of other programs is known as
Options: System software,    Software tool,    Applications program,    Utility program

Ans:B ,B


. Which of the following database object produces the final result to present?
Options: a. Forms b. Reports c. Queries d. Tables

Ans:5 – b ,5 – b


. Running multiple programs at the same time is called:
Options: a. Multitasking b. Foreground tasking c. Single tasking d. Symmetric

Ans:6 – a ,6 – a


Which of the following is a biography of the Lady Mountbatten?
Options: Edwina Mountbatten - A Life of Her Own.,    Edwina Mountbatten - Her relationship with Nehru,    Mountbatten,    Edwina Mountbattten

Ans:A,A


In which of the following areas may ICAI programs prove to be useful?
Options: educational institutions,    corporations,    department of Defence,    All of the above

Ans:D ,D


One popular classification technique in Business Intelligence (BI) reporting is ________ .
Options: cluster analysis only,    regression analysis only,    RFM analysis only,    both cluster analysis and regression analysis

Ans:C ,C


A NAND gate has:
Options: LOW inputs and a LOW output,    HIGH inputs and a HIGH output,    LOW inputs and a HIGH output,    None of the these

Ans:C ,C


Which one of the following kinds of materials has the highest permeability?
Options: A diamagnetic material,    A ferromagnetic material,    A paramagnetic material,    All of the above

Ans:B ,B


. The most recent version of MAC OS is based on the ... operating system
Options: a. Windows b. Linux c. Unix d. CMOS

Ans: c, c


458. sansad ka uchch sadan kaunasa hai?
Options: NA

Ans: raajyasabha, raajyasabha


An AND gate has 7 inputs. How many input word are in its truth table?
Options: 64,    32,    16,    128

Ans:D ,D

www.000webhost.com