Undertaker wrestled Yokozuna at the 1994 "Royal Rumble". This was a Casket Match. Undertaker wrestled in another Casket Match at the 1998 "Royal Rumble". Who did he wrestle?


Options: Yokozuna,    Shawn Michaels,    Mabel,    Triple H

Ans:B,B

More sports Related questions:


The 2002 Commonwealth Games were held in
Options: Canada,    UK,    Australia,    Malaysia

Ans:,


The American General who led the revolt against the British and declared American independence was
Options: George Washington,    Bill Clinton,    George Bush,    None of the above

Ans:A,A


Conversion of an octal number 74328 to a binary number is
Options: 11110001101112,    1111000110102,    1100110101112,    1111111110002

Ans:B ,B


289. jaliyaanvaala baag hatyaakaand kab hua?
Options: NA

Ans: 13 aprail 1919, 13 aprail 1919


113. hindee bhaasha kee lipi kaunasee hai ?
Options: NA

Ans: devanaagaree, devanaagaree


. Animation Schemes can be applied to ________ in the presentation.
Options: a. All slides b. Select slides c. Current Slide d. All of the above

Ans:6 – D ,6 – D


Which of the following produces the best quality graphics reproduction?
Options: A) Laser printer B) Ink jet printer C) Plotter D) Dot matrix printer

Ans:-C,-C


. Mostly which of the following device is used to carry user files?
Options: A) Floppy Disk B) Hard Disk C) RAM D) CDROM

Ans:0-A,0-A


The tracks on a disk which can be accessed without repositioning the R/W heads is
Options: Surface,    Cylinder,    Cluster,    All of the above

Ans:B ,B


What is the name of the storage device which is used to compensate for the difference in rates of flow of data from once device to another?
Options: Cache,    Concentrator,    Buffer,    I/O device

Ans:C ,C


A good identifier is which of the following?
Options: One that can change over time,    Can be null,    One that is unique,    Be intelligent

Ans:C ,C


6.Storing programs on disk and then transferring these programs into main storage as and when they are needed. The technique is used to process large programs or several programs with limited memory is called
Options: (A)Swapping (B) Spooling (C) Paging (D) Segmentation 10

Ans:106. (A),106. (A)


What is the name of the computer based EMMS that provides a common forum where users can check in at their convenience, post messages, actively exchange ideas and participate in ongoing discussions?
Options: E-mail,    Bulletin board system (BBS),    Teleconferencing,    Videoconferencing

Ans:B ,B


. An output device that uses words or messages recorded on a magnetic medium to produce audio response is
Options: A) Magnetic tape B) Voice response unit C) Voice recognition unit D) Voice band

Ans:B,B


Dhamvaari
Options:

Ans:Shimla,Shimla


When referring to instruction words, a mnemonic is:
Options: a short abbreviation for the operand address,    a short abbreviation for the operation to be performed,    a short abbreviation for the data word stored at the operand address,    shorthand for machine language

Ans:B ,B


What Enrico Fermi invented?
Options: X ray machine,    Betatron,    Cyclotron,    Nuclear reactor

Ans:D,D


How many times the program will print "IndiaBIX" ? #include<stdio.h> int main() { printf("IndiaBIX"); main(); return 0; }
Options: Infinite times,    32767 times,    65535 times,    Till stack overflows

Ans:D ,D


0.In Excel advantage of using a spreadsheet is
Options: (A)calculations can be done automatically. (B) changing data automatically updates calculations (C) more flexibility (D) all of the above 8

Ans:80. (D),80. (D)


What does a switch do when a frame is received on an interface and the destination hardware address is unknown or not in the filter table?
Options: Forwards the switch to the first available link,    Drops the frame,    Floods the network with the frame looking for the device,    Sends back a message to the originating station asking for a name resolution

Ans:C ,C


What toy was invented by Joshua Lionel Cowen around 1900?
Options: Raggedy Ann doll,    Yo-yo,    Electric train,    Tinkertoys

Ans:C,C


The application layer of a network
Options: establishes, maintains, and terminates virtual circuits,    defines the user's port into the network,    consists of software being run on the computer connected to the network,    All of the above

Ans:C ,C


SAARC is observing a decade(1991-2000) of which of the following?
Options: Girl child,    Literacy,    Health services to rural poor,    Shelter for all

Ans:A,A


Which of the following uses network address translation?
Options: Routers,    Network adapter drivers,    Hubs,    Windows 95

Ans:B ,B


.   Special effects used to introduce slides in a presentation are called
Options: a. Effects b. Custom animations c. Transitions d. Preset animations

Ans:4 – C ,4 – C


Which of the following is tactical decision?
Options: capital-source decision,    product decision,    plant-location decision,    budget allocation

Ans:D ,D


Identify the odd term amongst the following group:
Options: Coaxial cable,    Optical fibre,    Twisted pair wire,    Microwaves

Ans:D ,D


Sensitivity Analysis is the ability to perform:
Options: What-if analysis,    If-so analysis,    What-then analysis,    And-or analysis

Ans:A ,A


leh (jammoo-kashmeer)
Options: NA

Ans: 824. kaunasa grah prthvee kee judavaan bahan kahalaata hai?, 824. kaunasa grah prthvee kee judavaan bahan kahalaata hai?


Which of the gas is not known as green house gas?
Options: Methane,    Nitrous oxide,    Carbon dioxide,    Hydrogen

Ans:D,D


Conversion of binary number 11000112 to hexadecimal is
Options: 6316,    5716,    4616,    4016

Ans:A ,A


The two types of relays in a PC are:
Options: an output relay and a control relay,    a control relay and a retentive relay,    a retentive relay and a non-retentive relay,    All of the above

Ans:A ,A


Who wrote 'War and Peace'?
Options: Leo Tolstoy,    Mahatma Gandhi,    Charles Dickens,    Kipling

Ans:A,A


5.With round-robin CPU scheduling in a time shared system
Options: (A)using very large time slices degenerates into First-Come First Served Algorithm (B) using extremely small time slices improves performance (C) using very small time slices degenerate into Last-In-First-Out algorithm (D) using medium sized time slices leades to Shortest Request Time First algorithm. 20

Ans:205. (A),205. (A)


 In PowerPoint, when the mouse pointer appears as this it indicates that the Draw Table feature is on
Options:  Solid plus sign B.  Solid arrow C.  I-beam D.  Pencil

Ans:– D ,


249. koee vidheyak dhan vidheyak hai ya nahin, isaka nirnay kaun karata hai?
Options: NA

Ans: lokasabha adhyaksh, lokasabha adhyaksh


6.In Excel it is acceptable ot let long text flow into adjacent cells on a worksheet when
Options: (A)Data will be entered in the adjacent cells (B) No data will be entered in the adjacent cells (C) There is nt suitable abbreviation of the text (D) There is not time to format the next 3

Ans:36. (B),36. (B)


9.In Microsoft PowerPoint you can edit an embedded organization chart object by
Options: (A)Clicking edit object (B) Double clicking the organization chart object (C) Right clicking the chart object, then clicking edit MS-Organizaiton Chart object (D) (B) and (C) are true 5

Ans:49. (D),49. (D)


633. gautam buddh kee mrtyu kahaan huee thee?
Options: NA

Ans: kusheenagar mein, kusheenagar mein


What does SSL stand for?
Options: Secure Socket Layer,    System Socket Layer,    Superuser System Login,    Secure System Login

Ans:A,A


Which part of the laser printer should NOT be exposed to sunlight?
Options: Transfer corona assembly,    PC drum,    Primary corona wire,    Toner cartridge

Ans:B ,B


You want to create a standard access list that denies the subnet of the following host: 172.16.198.94/19. Which of the following would you start your list with?
Options: access-list 10 deny 172.16.192.0 0.0.31.255,    access-list 10 deny 172.16.0.0 0.0.255.255,    access-list 10 deny 172.16.172.0 0.0.31.255,    access-list 10 deny 172.16.188.0 0.0.15.255

Ans:A ,A


An oval represents which of the following in an ERD?
Options: Attribute,    Entity,    Optional One,    Relationship

Ans:A ,A


Dyot Sidh Mela
Options:

Ans:Hamirpur,Hamirpur


. In a computer _____ is capable to store single binary bit.
Options: A) Capacitor B) Flip flop C) Register D) Inductor

Ans:B,B


Which, of the following, is true for testing and debugging?
Options: Testing checks for logical errors in the programs, while debugging is a process of correcting those errors in the program,    Testing detects the syntax errors in the program while debugging corrects those errors in the program,    Testing and debugging indicate the same thing,    All of the above

Ans:A ,A


3.In access, the best types of queries to use for data analysis are:
Options: (A)Select queries (B) Parameter queries (C) Action queries (D) All of the above 15

Ans:153. (A),153. (A)


In help menu of Excel, which of the following tabs are found?
Options: Contents tab B. Answer Wizard tab C. Index tab D. all of the above.

Ans:– D ,


what is population increase rate of una district in HP?
Options: +16.03%,+16.09%,+16.30%,+16.33%

Ans:+16.30%,+16.30%


1.Error location and repair is
Options: (A)System modeling process (B) System design process (C) System verification process (D) System decomposition process 5

Ans:51. (C),51. (C)

www.000webhost.com