Who won the 1993 "King of the Ring"?


Options: Owen Hart,    Bret Hart,    Edge,    Mabel

Ans:B,B

More sports Related questions:


How many address lines are needed to address each machine location in a 2048 x 4 memory chip?
Options: A) 10 B) 11 C) 8 D) 12

Ans:-B,-B


Which of the following statements correct about the below code? maruti.engine.bolts=25;
Options: Structure bolts is nested within structure engine.,    Structure engine is nested within structure maruti.,    Structure maruti is nested within structure engine.,    Structure maruti is nested within structure bolts.

Ans:B ,B


7.A- Interface requirement: B-Interface testing: C-Interfaces design: 1- Requirements derived from the interfaces of existing system and developing system. 2- It detects faults that have been arise in the system because of interface errors or invalid assumptions about interface. 3-Activity concerned with the interfaces of the software system contained in the software requirements and software interface requirements documentation.
Options: (A)A-1,B-2,C-3 (B) A-2,B-1,C-3 (C) A-2,B-3,C-1 (D) A-3,B-2,C-1 21

Ans:217. (),217. ()


9.With trap in process control
Options: (A)Operating system determines the error or exception condition that is fatal. (B) Operating system interrupted for maximum allowable time. (C) Are tables that manage information process (D) None of these. 5

Ans:49. (A),49. (A)


Snapshot of the data in the database at a given instant of time is called
Options: Database Schema B. Database Instance C. Database Snapshot D. All of the above

Ans:– B ,


457. sarvochch nyaayaalay ka mukhy nyaayadheesh kab tak apane pad par rahata hai?
Options: NA

Ans: 65 varsh kee aayu tak, 65 varsh kee aayu tak


A natural language generation program must decide:
Options: what to say,    when to say something,    why it is being used,    both (a) and (b)

Ans:D ,D


The underlying cause of bio diversity loss is
Options: poverty and unsustainable development projects,    macroeconomic policies,    international trade factors,    All of the above

Ans:D,D


What is the middle name of Rahul Dravid?
Options: Naren,    Sharad,    Srivatsav,    Shyam

Ans:B,B


The book 'A Farewell to Arms' was written by
Options: Charles Dickens,    Ernest Hemingway,    Thomas Hardy,    Huxley

Ans:B,B


The religion of Afghanistan is
Options: Islam,    Buddhism,    Hinduism,    Christianity

Ans:A,A


'CD' computer abbreviation usually means ?
Options: Command Description,    Change Data,    Copy Density,    Compact Disc

Ans:D,D


When you insert an excel file into a word document. The data are
Options: a. Hyperlinked placed in a word table b. Linked c. Embedded d. Use the word menu bar and toolbars

Ans:#8211; b,#8211; b


Structured design produces computer programs that are:
Options: easily maintained,    easily understood,    tested in a bottom-up fashion,    a and b only

Ans:D ,D


Alaayan Duhangan is tributry river of which river and falls in which state
Options: mandi, lahaul, Kullu, shimla

Ans:C,Kullu


8.Which of the following can you use to add times to the slides in a presentation?
Options: (A)Slide show menu (B) Rehearse timings button (C) Slide transition button (D) All of the above 10

Ans:108. (B),108. (B)


. All of the following are task performed by the operating system except
Options: a. Managing hardware on the computer b. Controlling the access that application program has to the CPU c. Performing housekeeping task like file compression and disk defragmentation d. Provides an interface for user to interact with computer

Ans:1 – c ,1 – c


Sundarbans National Park
Options: Karnataka,Kerala,West Bengal,MadhyaPradesh

Ans:West Bengal,


We combine hardware, software, people, procedures, and data to create an _____
Options: people,    icons,    information system,    on-line

Ans:C ,C


Which of the following TCP/IP protocol is used for remote terminal connection service?
Options: TELNET,    FTP,    RARP,    UDP

Ans:A ,A


Which was an early mainframe computer?
Options: ENIAC,    UNIC,    BRAINIA,    FUNTRIA

Ans:A,A


. Which key do you press to check spelling?
Options: a. F3 b. F5 c. F7 d. F9

Ans:– c,– c


  What does “apply design template” do?
Options: Changes the content of the slide B. Adds functionality to the slide C. Changes the look of the slide without changing the content D. None of the above

Ans:– C ,


2.An object-oriented model of system architecture structures the system into a set of loosely coupled objects with well-defined interfaces.
Options: (A)Object design models (B) Object interface design (C) Object oriented models (D) None of these 22

Ans:222. (C),222. (C)


What Karl Benz invented?
Options: Gasoline powered automobile,    Streetcar,    Glider,    Steam turbine

Ans:A,A


979. kaar kee baitaree mein kis aml ka prayog hota hai?
Options: NA

Ans: salphyurik aml, salphyurik aml


. When you delete a text box object from a slide in PowerPoint Presentation
Options: a.  The object is deleted but text box and the text inside is left on the slide b.  The text box is deleted and the text is pasted on the slide c.  The text box and text both are deleted d.  None of above

Ans:3 – C ,3 – C


Common Gateway Interface (CGI) is which of the following?
Options: An interface that accepts and returns data that may be written in SQL.,    An interface that accepts and returns data that may be written in any language that produces an executable file.,    A small program that executes within another application and is stored on the server.,    A small program that executes within another application and is stored on the client.

Ans:B ,B


3.In Excel Hyperlinks cannot be
Options: (A)Special shapes like stars and banners (B) Drawing objects like rectangles ovals (C) Pictures (D) All can be hyperlinks 18

Ans:183. (D),183. (D)


21 varsh
Options: NA

Ans: 839. sansaar mein sarvaadhik paanee kee maatra kis nadee kee hai?, 839. sansaar mein sarvaadhik paanee kee maatra kis nadee kee hai?


Which of the following data structure can't store the non-homogeneous data elements?
Options: a. Arrays b. Records c. Pointers d. None

Ans:- a,- a


The Salal Project is on the river
Options: Chenab,    Jhelum,    Ravi,    Sutlej

Ans:A,A


aarkatik kshetr
Options: NA

Ans: 916. raashtreey sangrahaalay kahaan par sthit hai?, 916. raashtreey sangrahaalay kahaan par sthit hai?


A family of polynomial block codes designed to correct burst errors is known as
Options: Bar codes,    Gray codes,    Fire codes,    mnemonics codes

Ans:C ,C


What command is used to query for a specific package with RPM?
Options: rpm -q,    rpm -a,    rpm -d,    rpm -1

Ans:A ,A


8.The term DBMS is referred to
Options: (A)Data Base Management system (B) The software used for the management, maintenance and retrieval of the data stored in a data base (C) Both A & B are true (D) None of these 1

Ans:18. (C),18. (C)


Fixed asset file management procedures are not required for
Options: carrying out fixed asset physical inventory taking,    processing fixed asset purchase,    estimating fire insurance requirements,    All of the above

Ans:E ,E


8.Hard real-time tasks are
Options: (A)A real time task that do not require dead line constraints. (B) A real time task that requires dead line constraints. (C) A task independent to time when it occurs. (D) None of these. 7

Ans:78. (B),78. (B)


The no of logical records in a physical record is
Options: Group,    Blocking factor,    Sector,    Field

Ans:B ,B


. Which of the following is a read only memory storage device?
Options: A) Floppy Disk B) CD-ROM C) Hard Disk D) None of these

Ans:B,B


3.In Excel you can use drag-and-drop to embed excel worksheet data in a word document
Options: (A)By dragging a range of excel data to the word button on the taskbar while pressing the Ctrl key (B) By dragging a range of excel data to the word button on the taskbar while pressing Shift key (C) By dragging a range of excel data to the word button on the taskbar while pressing Alt key (D) None of above 6

Ans:63. (A),63. (A)


An example of an analog communication method is
Options: laser beam,    microwave,    voice grade telephone line,    All of the above

Ans:D ,D


2.Human engineering is
Options: (A)It is concerned with the design, evaluation, and implementation of interactive computing systems for human use and with the study of major phenomena surrounding them. (B) Extent to which a software product fulfills its purpose without wasting user’s time/ energy/degrading their morale. (C) Human behavior that results in the introduction of faults into a system. (D) None of these 20

Ans:202. (B),202. (B)


2.Exposure is
Options: (A)Trustworthiness with which a system or component can be modified to take advantage of new software or hardware technologies. (B) An error of some kind or an unexpected event occurs during the execution of a program (C) Here the objective of the process is to work with uses to explore their requirement and deliver a final system. (D) Possible loss or harm in computing system. 17

Ans:172. (C),172. (C)


What technology is used for flat panel displays?
Options: Solid state,    RBG monitor,    VLSI,    Direct view storage tube

Ans:A ,A


1.Modules are
Options: (A)selection of commands used to automate repetitive tasks (B) programs written in Visual C++ (C) Object tabs (D) Group of records

Ans:51. (A),51. (A)


Which statement is valid about computer program?
Options: A) It is understood by a computer B) It is understood by programmer C) It is understood user D) Both a & b

Ans:-D,-D


The smallest logical data entity is called a data item or data
Options: Base,    Field,    Bank,    Collection

Ans:B ,B


Damdama Mahal
Options: Sevant Sen, rajender prakash,Suraj Sen, Sidh Sen

Ans:C,Suraj Sen


338. kise seemaant gaandhee kaha jaata hai?
Options: NA

Ans: khaan abdul gaphphaar khaan, khaan abdul gaphphaar khaan

www.000webhost.com