river with most density


Options:

Ans:chinab,chinab

More Highest and Longest Related questions:


A transistor has a current gain of 125 and a base current of 30 µA. What is the collector current?
Options: 3.75 mA,    3.2 mA,    0.05 mA,    13 mA

Ans:A ,A


What is the use of Ping command?
Options: To test a device on the network is reachable B. To test a hard disk fault C. To test a bug in a Application D. To test a Pinter Quality

Ans:– A ,


District with lowest population density in HP
Options: kinnaur , lahul, kullu, chamba

Ans:lahaul spiti,lahaul spiti


Which was the first country to withdraw from CENTO?
Options: Iraq,    Afghanistan,    Turkey,    U.K.

Ans:A,A


where is kee math in hp
Options: solan, kullu, lahaul , kinnaur

Ans:lahaul spiti,lahaul spiti


1.Artificial intelligence is
Options: (A)It uses machine-learning techniques. Here program can learn from past experience and adapt themselves to new situations (B) Computational procedure that takes some value as input and produces some value as output. (C) Science of making machines performs tasks that would require intelligence when performed by humans (D) None of these 1

Ans:11. (C),11. (C)


Who has scored the most Test hundreds ever?
Options: Steve Waugh,    Sachin Tendulkar,    Shane Warne,    Sunil Gavaskar

Ans:B,B


India's first indigenous helicopter was successfully flown in Bangalore on
Options: August 30, 1992,    August 30, 1982,    August 30, 1990,    None of the above

Ans:A,A


What is Magna Carta?
Options: It was a charter of Rights granted to the Englishmen during 1215 AD by King John II,    It was a charter guaranteeing the freedom of the barons, the church and the common man,    It is the foundation stone of the rights and liberties of the English people,    All of the above

Ans:D,D


5.In Microsoft PowerPoint you can add multiple subordinates to a position by
Options: (A)Clicking the subordinate button as you press and hold shift (B) Clicking the subordinate button each and every time you add a subordinate (C) Clicking the subordinate button as many times as the desired boxes (D) All of above 12

Ans:125. (D),125. (D)


The ASCII code for the character J is:
Options: 1001 0001,    1001 1010,    0100 1010,    1010 0001

Ans:C ,C


5.In Windows operating system the shortcut key CTRL+E is used for
Options: (A)Open the Organize Favorites dialog box (B) Open the Search bar (C) Start the Find utility (D) Open the History bar | 23 4

Ans:45. (B),45. (B)


What is the usable size of Network bits in Class B of IP address?
Options: 04 B. 08 C. 14 D. 16

Ans:– C ,


Which is the highest literary award of the world?
Options: Nobel Prize,    Booker Prize,    Pulitzer Prize,    Magsaysay Award

Ans:B,B


When did IBM release the first version of disk operating system DOS version 1.0?
Options: 1981,    1982,    1983,    1984

Ans:A ,A


Manav Seva Award has been instituted in the memory of
Options: Rajiv Gandhi,    Dr. Rajendra Prasad,    Indira Gandhi,    Acharya

Ans:A,A


. You can check the conditions against __________ when applying conditional formatting
Options: a. Cell value b. Formula c. Both of above d. None of above

Ans:– c,– c


The head quarters of Sahitya Akademi is at
Options: Mumbai,    Chennai,    New Delhi,    Kolkata

Ans:C,C


The size or magnitude of a voltage or current waveform is
Options: Amplitude,    Aloha,    Angle Modulation,    Attenuation

Ans:A ,A


when was nabard established?
Options: NA

Ans:12 July 1982,12 July 1982


We can know about early vedic period from
Options: archaeological excavations,    the Rig Veda,    Jatak Katha,    contemporary culture

Ans:B,B


4.All the classes necessary for Windows programming are in the module
Options: (A)win.txt (B) win.std (C) win.main (D) none of these 1

Ans:14. (A),14. (A)


7.Transparency
Options: (A)The large set of candidate solutions possible for a problem (B) The information stored in a database that can be, retrieved with a single query. (C) Worth of the output of a machinelearning program that makes it understandable for humans (D) None of these 8

Ans:87. (C),87. (C)


Which device is required for the Internet connection?
Options: Joystick B. Modem C. CD Drive D. NIC Card

Ans:– B ,


ashtapradhaan
Options: NA

Ans: 851. guroo teg bahaadur kee hatya kisane karava dee?, 851. guroo teg bahaadur kee hatya kisane karava dee?


Which is not an internet protocol?
Options: HTTP,    FTP,    STP,    IP

Ans:C,C


System design aid should primarily
Options: help analyse both data and activities,    help in documentation,    help in programming,    generate code

Ans:A ,A


Dholla Sidhh JVP
Options: kangra, una, bilaspur, hamirpur, kullu

Ans:Hamirpur,Hamirpur


In Microsoft Word move the insertion point to the beginning of the next word
Options: (A) Shortcut CTRL+RIGHT ARROW (B) Shortcut CTRL+LEFT ARROW (C) Shortcut CTRL+DOWN ARROW (D) None of these 21.

Ans:20. (A),20. (A)


When a label is too long to fit within a worksheet cell, you typically must
Options: a. Shorten the label b. Increase the column width c. Decrease the column width d. Adjust the row height

Ans:#8211; b,#8211; b


Which of the following are disadvantages of using NAT? Translation introduces switching path delays. Conserves legally registered addresses. Causes loss of end-to-end IP traceability. Increases flexibility when connecting to the Internet. Certain applications will not function with NAT enabled. Reduces address overlap occurrence.
Options: 1, 3 and 5,    3 and 4,    2, 4 and 5,    1 and 3

Ans:A ,A


Holding down the Shift key and rotate the image will rotate in increments of
Options: 10 degrees B. 15 degrees C. 20 degrees D. 25 degrees

Ans: – B ,


3.Applications that rely on databases are
Options: (A)Supermarket stock control, theater bookings and payroll (B) Accounts, online banking, PowerPoint presentations (C) Internet shopping, robotics, computer games (D) None of above 8

Ans:83. (A),83. (A)


Data System management has long-term viability as a separate business function because
Options: It requires much technical knowledge,    It requires large investments,    Specialists in data systems cannot be integrated into a marketing or manufacturing organization,    An integrated database accessible to all requires independent management

Ans:D ,D


9.Corrupted index file is corrected using
Options: (A)Modifyindex (B) Recreateindex (C) Reindex (D) None of the above 4

Ans:39. (C),39. (C)


Which part of computer performs functions similar to the cerebrums of the above cardiac and nervous system of a human body.
Options: ALU,    Input device,    CPU,    Control unit

Ans:C ,C


Which of the following position is not available for fonts on MS Word?
Options:  A) Normal, B) Raised, C) Lowered, D) Centered, 

Ans:-D,-D


What shell's wild-card is used to match a single character?
Options: [!ijk],    [ijk],    ?,    *

Ans:C ,C


5.Programs developed by an outside supplier and provided to the user in a machine readable form is known as
Options: (A)Canned Programs (B) Beta program (C) Alpha program (D) None of these 16

Ans:165. (A),165. (A)


Who did Shawn Michaels beat to win his first Intercontinental Title?
Options: Bret Hart,    Marty Jannetty,    British Bulldog,    Tito Santana

Ans:C,C


An autonomous homogenous environment is which of the following?
Options: The same DBMS is at each node and each DBMS works independently.,    The same DBMS is at each node and a central DBMS coordinates database access.,    A different DBMS is at each node and each DBMS works independently.,    A different DBMS is at each node and a central DBMS coordinates database access.

Ans:A ,A


Probabilities range from
Options: .00 to .1,    .00 to 1.00,    00 to 100,    All of the above

Ans:B ,B


What logic function is obtained by adding an inverter to the output of an AND gate?
Options: OR,    NAND,    XOR,    NOR

Ans:B ,B


. Different components of the motherboard of a PC unit are linked together by sets of parallel electrical conducting lines. What are these lines called?
Options: A) Conductors B) Buses C) Connectors D) Consecutive

Ans:B,B


A computer program that converts assembly language to machine language is
Options: Compiler,    Interpreter,    Assembler,    Comparator

Ans:C ,C


The nucleus of a hydrogen atom consists of
Options: 1 proton only,    1 proton + 2 neutron,    1 neutron only,    1 electron only

Ans:A,A


The formula for memory capacity is:
Options: MC = N/2,    MC = 2/N,    MC = N squared.,    MC -2 to the Nth power

Ans:D ,D


edavard jenar
Options: NA

Ans: 561. rebeej ke teeke kee khoj kisane kee?, 561. rebeej ke teeke kee khoj kisane kee?


hat is the shortcut key to split a table?
Options: Ctrl + Alt + Enter B. Ctrl + Shift + Enter C. Alt + Shift + Enter D. Alt + Space + Enter

Ans:– B ,


4.In Excel Book1 is an example of how … are numbered and named during each work session
Options: (A)Active cell (B) Formula bar (C) Menu bar (D) Name box 12

Ans:124. (D),124. (D)

www.000webhost.com