baralacha darra


Options: lahaul-spiti, kangra-bharmaur, jogindernagar-kullu,chamba-pangi

Ans:lahaul-spiti,lahaul-spiti

More Passes in Himachal Pradesh Related questions:


Which monitor would provide the highest level of performance?
Options: VGA,    XGA,    CGA,    SVGA

Ans:D ,D


Which device does the general population associate most with automation?
Options: Flexible manufacturing,    Robots,    Numerical control machine,    Computer graphics workstation

Ans:B ,B


. The value of each bead in earth is
Options: A) 1 B) 3 C) 5 D) 7

Ans:A,A


. Which of the following statements does NOT hold true for the Top Values property?
Options: a. The Top Values property displays only the highest values from the query. b. The Top Values property requires the fields to have a defined sort order. c. The Top Values property finds a specified number of records. d. The Top Values property finds a specified percentage of records.

Ans:1 – a ,1 – a


Which of the following memory has the shortest access time?
Options: Virtual Memory B. Cache Memory C. External Memory D. Register

Ans:– D ,


Which one of the following state has the longest coastline?
Options: NA

Ans:Gujarat,Gujarat


Short-term finance is usually for a period ranging up to
Options: 5 months,    10 months,    12 months,    15 months

Ans:C,C


946. kolakaata mein mishanaree of chairitee’ sangathan kee sthaapana kisane kee thee?
Options: NA

Ans: madar teresa, madar teresa


Conversion of an octal number 74328 to a binary number is
Options: 11110001101112,    1111000110102,    1100110101112,    1111111110002

Ans:B ,B


7.In aperiodic (real time) tasks
Options: (A)The dead line for start is mandatory, but for finish it is not. (B) The dead line for finish is mandatory, but for start it is not. (C) The dead line for finish and start is mandatory. (D) The dead line for finish and start is not mandatory. 11

Ans:117. (C),117. (C)


Which are considered the methods of NAT? Static IP NAT pool Dynamic NAT double-translation Overload
Options: 1 and 6,    3 only,    1, 3 and 5,    All of the above

Ans:C ,C


A memory that does not change its contents without external causes is known as
Options: Dynamic memory,    Static memory,    RAM,    EEPROM

Ans:B,(Banswer


The first step in troubleshooting many problems is to verify which of the following?
Options: The subnet mask is valid,    TCP/IP is installed correctly on the client,    The WINS server is running,    The BDC is operable

Ans:B ,B


The Chart wizard term data categories refers to;
Options: a. A chart plot area b. A horizontal axis c. The organization of individual values with a chart’s data series d. The data range that supply chart data

Ans:#8211; b,#8211; b


5.When representing any algebraic expression E the following uses only binary operations in a 2-tree
Options: (A)the variable in E will appear as external nodes and operations in internal nodes (B) the operations in E will appear as external nodes and variables in internal nodes (C) the variables and operations in E will appear only in internal nodes (D) None of the above 2

Ans:25. (A),25. (A)


shani
Options: NA

Ans: 768. vishv mein sarvaadhik shaakhaon vaala baink kaunasa hai?, 768. vishv mein sarvaadhik shaakhaon vaala baink kaunasa hai?


Information concerning the probability distribution of a profit rate can be generated by using:
Options: electronic spreadsheet,    artificial intelligence,    time-series analysis,    management science techniques

Ans:D ,D


. The contents of information are stored in
Options: A) Memory data register B) Memory address register C) Memory arithmetic registers D) Memory access register

Ans:3-A,3-A


How many non-overlapping channels are available with 802.11g?
Options: 3,    12,    23,    40

Ans:A ,A


. This type of software is similar to an accountant’s worksheet
Options: a. Word processing b. Database c. Spreadsheets d. Graphics

Ans:– c,– c


. Which one is true for unconditional disk formatting?
Options: a. Destroys every byte of data on a disk by overwriting itwith with blank spaces b. Do not check/scan surface after format c. Transfer system files after format d. All of above

Ans: a, a


The technique of inducing rain from cloud is called
Options: NA

Ans:Cloud seeding,Cloud seeding


A composite key is
Options: a. Required when a table does not have any unique fields in it b. The primary key with AutoNumber as the field type c. Made up of two or more fields to uniquely identify records d. Is a foreign key that uniquely identifies records

Ans:ndash; c,ndash; c


What is a BJT?
Options: Bit Junction Transfer,    Bi-polar Junction Transistor,    Bell Jar Transformer,    Back Junction Transformer

Ans:B,B


6.If in a software system, the operation is incorrect if results are not produced according to the specified timing requirements then the software system is referred as
Options: (A)Soft real time system (B) Hard real time system (C) Real time system (D) None of these 10

Ans:106. (A),106. (A)


The range of frequencies available for data transmission is known as
Options: Baud,    Bandwidth,    Byte,    Bits

Ans:B ,B


Which of the following can be an example of a database?
Options: a. Address book of all the suppliers of a company b. Salary sheet of all the employees of a company c. Records of daily sales transactions of a company d. All of above

Ans:ndash; d,ndash; d


Which of the following is the coding of data so that is can't be easily understood if intercepted.
Options: Barcode,    Decoder,    Encryption,    Mnemonics

Ans:C,(Canswer


In OSI model, which of the following layer provides error-free delivery of data?
Options: Data link,    Network,    transport,    Session

Ans:C ,C


A process that is repeated, evaluated, and refined is called:
Options: diagnostic,    descriptive,    interpretive,    iterative

Ans:D ,D


Productivity is defined as:
Options: number of items manufactured per day,    output per man-hour of labour,    cost per day,    cost per unit

Ans:B ,B


. Two tables can be linked with relationship so that the data integrity can be enforced. Where can you find relationship command
Options: a. File menu b. View menu c. Database menu d. Tools menu

Ans:8 – d ,8 – d


698. soory kee satah ka taapamaan kitana hota hai?
Options: NA

Ans: 6000 digree selsias, 6000 digree selsias


The packaged design includes all of the following except;
Options: program flowcharts,    system configuration,    module descriptions,    All of the above

Ans:D ,D


The major function of the language system is:
Options: to perform various processing tasks,    to provide artificial-intelligence capabilities to the DSS,    to provide data to the DSS,    to enable the users to interact with the DSS

Ans:D ,D


7.In disk storage devices during read and write operation
Options: (A)Head is rotate while platter is stationary (B) Head is stationary while platter rotates (C) Head and platter are both stationary (D) None is true 16

Ans:167. (B),167. (B)


. The power point view that displays only text (title and bullets) is:
Options: a. Slide show b. Slide sorter view c. Notes page view d. Outline view

Ans:2 – D ,2 – D


6.Search space
Options: (A)The large set of candidate solutions possible for a problem (B) The information stored in a database that can be, retrieved with a single query. (C) Worth of the output of a machinelearning program that makes it understandable for humans (D) None of these 8

Ans:86. (A),86. (A)


6.Debugging is a process of
Options: (A)Developing faults (B) Removing faults (C) Ignoring faults (D) None of these 88 | 4

Ans:46. (B),46. (B)


4.Which program do you use to edit code for data access pages?
Options: (A)Microsoft script editor (B) Microsoft code editor (C) Microsoft data access pages editor (D) None of above 13

Ans:134. (A),134. (A)


With respect to personnel matters in the United States, ERISA stands for
Options: Earnings and Revenue Information System Administration,    Early Retirement Income Standards Act,    Employee Review-in-Service Administration,    Employee Retirement Income Security Act

Ans:D ,D


Which one of the following statements is true for the voltage in a parallel RL circuit?
Options: The voltage always has the same amplitude and phase for every part of the circuit,    The total voltage is equal to the sum of the voltages across the resistance and inductance,    The total voltage lags the total current by less than 90,    The total voltages is less than the sum of the voltages across the resistance and inductance

Ans:A ,A


. Ctrl + P
Options: Open Paragraph Dialog Box B. Open Page Format Dialog Box C. Open Save Dialog Box D. Open Print Dialog box

Ans:– D ,


Where can you change the vertical alignment?
Options: a. Formatting toolbar b. Paragraph dialog box c. Page Setup dialog box d. Standard toolbar

Ans:– C,– C


1.A repository for data, usually covering some specific topic is called
Options: (A)Data acquisition (B)Data bank (C) Real time (D)Database 10

Ans:101. (B),101. (B)


There was a sharp class division at Harappa and Mohen-jodaro. This is clear from the
Options: Indus seals excavated,    religious beliefs of the Harappans,    tools and implements used by the Harappans,    different types of dwellings excavated

Ans:D,D


9.Window class, onShow/2, defines
Options: (A)is executed when a window is becoming visible or is being hidden (B) when a window is being disabled or enabled this event is executed (C) this event is executed when the user switches to another window of the same application (D) when a window receives the keyboard focus this event is executed 2

Ans:19. (A),19. (A)


Which of the following memories needs refresh?
Options: DRAM B. SRAM C. ROM D. All of above

Ans:– A ,


. How can you break the current column and start a new column immediately?
Options: a. Press Ctrl + Shift + Enter b. Press Alt + Enter c. Press Ctrl + Enter d. Press Alt + Shift + Enter

Ans:– A,– A


Bhava pariyojna
Options:

Ans:kinaur,kinaur

www.000webhost.com